Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:24:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:24:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA : KZJ SC VKB WADI

4648/Σ BPQ KZJ PUNE CSTM EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (01:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 1153 km  1 xfers
#1. 17234/Bhagyanagar Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 235 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 02:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Balharshah Junction/BPQ
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Balharshah Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagyanagar Express/17234
#1/==/BPQ»Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:10-??10.073185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#2/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m??110.0-184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:038.0
#3/==/VHGNWihirgaon (2 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m??118.071193mSCRDist. Chandrapur 441215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#4/==/WIRRWirur (2 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??128.097185mSCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#5/==/MKDIMakudi (2 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??141.030180mSCRMakudi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#6/==/SRURSirpur Town (2 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??152.030192mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:45-04:00-15m??170.0108184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#8/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??184.0138218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#9/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)  04:16-04:18-2m??198.063250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??1109.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m??1118.076177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#12/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??1122.030169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??1128.070159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14/==/PPZPeddampet (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??1137.090153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??1142.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m??1152.034211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#17/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  05:39-05:40-1m??1160.039229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/KYOPKottapally (2 PFs)  05:53-05:55-2m??1168.0103212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#19/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??1173.099223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#20/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m??1178.080224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??1182.0-219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0311.0
#22/==/BGSFBisugir Sharif (2 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??1193.0129226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#23/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??1199.055242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??1211.089251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#25/==/HSPHasanparthi Road (3 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m??1223.012262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:0012.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:45-07:50-5m??1235.060290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Konark Express/11020 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:480.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??1235.045290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35-11:45-10m??1367.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:105.0
#29/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m??1372.050529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#30/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)12:19-12:20-1m??1390.069561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:1991.0
#31/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39-13:40-1m??1481.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#32/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05-14:06-1m??1514.019421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#33/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)16:05-16:10-5m??1551.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20-16:21-1m??1561.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#35%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42-16:45-3m??1588.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#36|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45-18:55-10m??1701.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20-22:30-10m??1888.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#38/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m??1963.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#39/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??21027.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#40/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??21055.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37-02:40-3m??21101.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#42/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57-03:00-3m??21119.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#43/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22-03:25-3m??21144.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#44/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55--??21153.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.