Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:19:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:19:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: SUR WADI VKB SC

4649/Σ KONARK TELANGANA DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (01:38)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1083 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 786 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12757/Kaghaznagar Super Fast Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 297 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Sirpur Kaghaznagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+2??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+315:25+32m??19.0567mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1616:08+182m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+2916:50+332m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+2617:40+272m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2419:05+305m??1190.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3420:40+425m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:1100:25+1:1110m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4602:33+472m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)03:45+603:50+145m??2602.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2204:25+221m??2639.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+3304:50+342m??2672.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#13/==/LPI•Lingampalli (6 PFs)•06:34+2906:35+311m??2763.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1807:02+182m??2781.07529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:435.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+1208:00+1215m??2786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kaghaznagar Super Fast Express/12757
0 intermediate stations-8:000.0
#16/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:20+0??2786.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#17/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  08:59+2109:00+211m??2832.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#18/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  09:19+2009:20+211m??2855.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#19/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  09:29+2709:30+291m??2870.073380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#20/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  09:53+3209:54+351m??2898.041343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+3310:25+362m??2918.074290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  10:54+5010:55+521m??2953.043242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#23/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??2974.0124224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#24/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  11:34+5011:35+521m??2993.0-229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:0717.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:42+1:0211:43+1:031m??21010.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#26/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  11:55+1:0811:56+1:081m??21024.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#27/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  12:09+2112:10+211m??21031.072169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  12:21+1:0512:22+1:061m??21044.030204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#29/==/SKZR•Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)•  13:40+9-??21083.0-184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.