Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:31:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:31:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA : MCI KZJ SC HYB VKB WADI SUR PUNE

4652/Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (01:51)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 2465 km  1 xfers
#1. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1677 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 788 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 26 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+13??10.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+2219:25+252m??1141.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+2720:13+293m??1195.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+3522:00+363m??1313.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+4723:35+4910m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+5603:30+5510m??2703.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:05389.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+1:1009:45+1:1410m??21092.073315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:1012:26+1:102m??21287.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+3313:30+3610m??21301.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+1:0214:20+1:022m??21371.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#11/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+1:0214:55+1:012m??21409.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+1:0215:15+1:022m??21429.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1015:25+1:102m??21443.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+1:1516:47+1:152m??21536.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13131.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+4919:05+475m??21667.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#16/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  19:35+26-??21677.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+2??21677.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m??21683.052530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+2221:13+221m??21701.059561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#20/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+2122:05+262m??21750.074631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#21/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+2622:40+261m??21792.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39+323:40+101m??21825.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#23/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+1823:50+181m??21838.052433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)00:01+2800:01+310m??31847.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+500:50+165m??31862.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+1801:03+181m??31872.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+2001:30+243m??31899.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#28!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+3102:20+372m??31949.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+2203:50+2710m??32012.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#30!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+3005:10+362m??32091.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#31!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+3805:30+411m??32109.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+4505:45+462m??32125.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#33/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+2506:50+252m??32171.042510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+1007:35+125m??32199.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#35/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+1607:58+181m??32220.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#36/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+2008:20+201m??32245.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1409:10+195m??32274.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+1810:15+201m??32338.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#39/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T10:20+3010:21+291m??32342.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#40/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2111:05+222m??32366.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+2811:50+253m??32412.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#42 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+1612:30+163m??32456.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#43/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05+11-??32465.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.