Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 00:22:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 00:22:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA SUR WADI SC KZJ MCI SKZR

4658/Σ PUNE SC NAGPUR EXP WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (02:32)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 2596 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 596 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 17005/Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 39h 5m Distance: 2000 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 24 halts. 348 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express/22881
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+615:10+910m??1262.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+616:55+72m??1375.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+418:00+55m??1412.053431mCRWadi, Karnataka
34 intermediate stations03:30184.0
#5/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:30+121:40+210m??1596.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)/17005 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1596.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)00:03-00:05-2m??2728.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:23106.0
#8/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28-01:29-1m??2834.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27-02:28-1m??2893.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0270.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m??2963.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#11/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56-04:59-3m??2976.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:51195.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:50-08:00-10m??21171.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  09:50-09:52-2m??21301.066319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03135.0
#14/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m??21436.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35-12:40-5m??21473.060297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)14:30-14:45-15m??21584.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45-17:47-2m??21788.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05-19:20-15m??21889.050198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
23 intermediate stations03:25172.0
#19/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45-23:00-15m??22061.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#20/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??32121.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#21/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20-01:30-10m??32173.020246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:2550.0
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??32223.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#23/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35-05:37-2m??32286.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??32342.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#25/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05-07:07-2m??32371.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#26/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15-08:20-5m??32416.040142mECRJhajha, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40-11:15-35m??32508.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#28/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m??32559.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#29!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  13:05-13:15-10m??32596.06655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.