Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:03:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:03:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: PUNE SUR WADI VKB HYB SC KZJ MCI SKZR

4660/Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (02:45)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 2458 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17031/Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 8m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1677 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m??19.0847mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1513:40+173m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)14:18+2914:20+332m??198.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+2815:10+283m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2416:35+305m??1190.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2917:05+301m??1218.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+3317:25+331m??1244.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+2718:15+315m??1265.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+3318:40+362m??1293.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+1:0119:17+1:012m??1339.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+1:0119:42+1:172m??1355.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:1920:10+1:262m??1373.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4222:25+4410m??1452.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+4123:30+422m??1515.052457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#16!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+2800:30+293m??2565.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#17%==%SDB•Shahabad (3 PFs)•  00:58+2201:00+222m??2591.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+501:35+135m??2602.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#19/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+2101:55+211m??2617.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2202:05+231m??2626.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#21/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2702:15+291m??2639.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#22/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+1703:00+181m??2672.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#23/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+403:59+92m??2714.086631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+1104:34+111m??2763.058561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#25/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+2004:58+205m??2781.06529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
0 intermediate stations-4:-580.0
#26/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+2??2781.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.0
#27/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1106:50+115m??2790.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2308:42+232m??2922.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+3209:50+322m??21015.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+3710:02+371m??21029.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#31/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+3010:28+301m??21048.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3310:55+341m??21087.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+812:35+910m??21157.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+912:55+111m??21170.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1915:50+2010m??21365.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+2022:00+2110m??21755.071498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+1502:20+1612m??32047.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2603:33+263m??32145.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+1905:23+223m??32263.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+2706:09+292m??32317.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#41/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  07:50+1107:52+152m??32422.038204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+1308:40+142m??32451.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#43/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+15-??32458.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.