Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 14:24:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 14:24:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity option from SBC

4668/Σ Bangalore-Pondy link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Feb 28 2012 (09:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 428 km  1 xfers
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 28m Distance: 230 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 12867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 14 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+10??10.026 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+1522:52+152m??14.077927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+1623:45+162m??170.062812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1101:00+182m??2145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+2202:10+222m??2230.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)/12867 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:380.0
#6/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+2903:50+372m??2230.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  04:03+4504:05+452m??2240.041218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:40151.0
#8/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+207:50+105m??2391.03845mSR, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#9/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  08:50+7-??2428.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.