Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:32:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:32:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer time at ahmedaabd is over 3 hours while going to jammu and over 4 hours while returning to Pune at Ahmedabad

467/Σ pune-ahmedabad-jammu train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 04 2012 (17:20)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  54 halts  Distance: 2104 km  1 xfers
#1. 11092/Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 627 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 54 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)/11092
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:50+3??10.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:43+1520:45+172m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+2421:30+242m??192.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+2422:20+213m??1138.03510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#5 BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+2622:50+282m??1154.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#6/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45+623:50+105m??1181.0647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+2601:45+472m??2302.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+5602:13+1:002m??2329.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+4603:03+472m??2368.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+4003:55+425m??2397.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+4804:38+482m??2456.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+4105:45+445m??2527.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+5106:16+512m??2562.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+5106:33+512m??2581.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#15/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??2624.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+4208:05+4020m??2627.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations-8:-50.0
#17/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+1??2627.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#18!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+411:37+42m??2633.06455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#19!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36+2412:38+252m??2696.05793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2613:03+262m??2718.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#21%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+292m??2732.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#22%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+214:28+35m??2761.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#23!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+715:30+1010m??2814.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2298.0
#24!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2116:54+212m??2912.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#25!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+218:12+52m??2979.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#26|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1818:42+165m??21010.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#27|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+2519:16+253m??21051.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#28|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2820:10+3715m??21083.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#29|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+5420:46+572m??21130.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#30|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+5821:23+592m??21166.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#31|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+1:0021:48+1:025m??21186.074322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#32|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+1:0522:22+1:062m??21225.063334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#33|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+1:0322:44+1:025m??21243.078296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#34|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+1:0923:26+1:112m??21295.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#35|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0400:05+1:042m??31327.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#36|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1701:45+1910m??31359.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#37|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+2101:57+212m??31363.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#38|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2602:55+262m??31439.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#39|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3004:30+2315m??31541.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2804:55+292m??31566.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#41|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3405:30+3110m??31591.072184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#42|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+4105:54+432m??31618.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#43|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2406:40+262m??31648.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#44|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-408:05+615m??31684.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#45|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1308:35+152m??31710.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#46|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1308:57+132m??31727.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#47|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+1909:10+192m??31739.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#48|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+610:20+1125m??31772.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#49|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+1810:43+192m??31795.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#50|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+212m??31813.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#51|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2211:35+222m??31837.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#52|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+2611:42+262m??31843.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#53|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+2712:13+282m??31868.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#54|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+3412:45+4010m??31889.056239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#55/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+4113:32+412m??31931.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#56/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+4313:47+432m??31946.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#57/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+4514:05+452m??31962.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#58/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+4614:46+472m??32001.09328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#59/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+3316:30+1280m??32005.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#60/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1616:37+162m??32008.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#61/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+1816:46+202m??32013.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#62/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+2216:55+262m??32020.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#63%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+2817:08+292m??32028.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#64/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3117:22+312m??32041.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#65%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3417:33+352m??32048.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#66/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??32054.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#67/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3417:46+352m??32057.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#68/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3517:57+352m??32063.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#69/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3618:10+362m??32072.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#70/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3418:28+332m??32083.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#71/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3318:43+342m??32096.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:528.0
#72/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+5-??32104.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.