Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:49:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:49:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: KZJ MCI BPQ SEGM BD AK BSL MMR

4673/Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KOP SF EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (14:23)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  58 halts  Distance: 1647 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 22m Distance: 508 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 4h 11m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 42m Distance: 1139 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+65m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+181m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2200:10+212m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1101:30+1520m??2141.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3501:55+361m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3902:22+411m??2216.048229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3402:45+351m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3703:00+381m??2248.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3703:20+372m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2404:00+232m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1005:30+1010m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+1005:50+121m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1206:14+131m??2414.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1206:36+131m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1407:07+151m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+207:53+71m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 4h 11m
0 intermediate stations04:090.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+2812:03+301m??2508.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+2912:13+283m??2511.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#20/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2812:36+291m??2540.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#21/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53+2812:55+282m??2560.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#22/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10+2813:12+282m??2577.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+614:15+75m??2606.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#24/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1214:45+122m??2648.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+1715:15+175m??2685.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#26/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+1715:45+181m??2722.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#27/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2015:55+211m??2734.080276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#28/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+2416:05+261m??2746.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#29/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+2416:30+251m??2774.062251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#30/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+2516:50+261m??2794.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#31/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+2817:05+281m??2811.021225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40+1417:50+2110m??2823.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#33/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+2518:15+271m??2848.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#34/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+3818:45+401m??2895.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#35/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)19:19+4119:20+511m??2940.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#36/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5419:50+551m??2982.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#37/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+4920:25+545m??21008.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#38/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3321:30+391m??21036.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#39/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+492m??21050.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#40/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+3722:35+451m??21074.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#41/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+3923:10+411m??21094.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#42/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+2600:42+275m??31161.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0385.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45-303:00+1615m??31246.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#44/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+1903:30+191m??31267.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#45/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+2403:50+241m??31292.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#46/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1204:50+2610m??31321.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#47/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3204:57+331m??31323.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#48!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4005:50+411m??31379.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#49!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+3606:30+372m??31406.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#50!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+3906:40+401m??31413.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#51!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+4007:15+421m??31440.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#52!==!JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+4607:30+461m??31459.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#53!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+2708:03+273m??31466.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#54!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+3008:15+331m??31477.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#55!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+3108:30+331m??31487.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#56!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+3708:40+411m??31499.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#57!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4208:55+431m??31511.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#58!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+3409:20+343m??31525.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#59!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+3809:35+381m??31546.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#60!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+3809:45+391m??31553.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#61!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+3510:00+381m??31560.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#62!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+3810:15+391m??31574.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#63!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2210:55+233m??31593.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#64!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1611:20+175m??31600.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#65|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34+1711:35+191m??31612.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#66|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2011:50+221m??31627.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#67|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2212:00+221m??31634.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#68|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??31641.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#69|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  12:45-2-??31647.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.