Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:20:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:20:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA

4679/Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRESS WEEKLY 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (15:27)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 2823 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1139 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 1h 31m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 32h 19m Distance: 1684 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
S      
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 436 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -15:30-??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:39-15:40-1m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m??114.047565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:59-16:00-1m??121.063591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35-16:40-5m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52-16:55-3m??154.048558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#8!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??174.058573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??187.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??195.092567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#11!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:49-17:50-1m??1101.075579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#12!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:07-18:10-3m??1122.052596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#13!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:26-18:27-1m??1136.064615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#14!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??1149.047618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??1160.069631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??1170.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#17!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27-19:30-3m??1181.051638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18!==!JSVJarandeshwar  19:39-19:40-1m??1189.058678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??1207.048803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#20!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m??1234.033594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#21!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m??1242.055553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#22!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m??1269.072698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23!==!ABLEAmbale  21:34-21:35-1m??1285.048729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#24/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:24-22:25-1m??1324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:05-23:20-15m??1326.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m??1355.063552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m??2380.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55-01:10-15m??2402.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37-02:40-3m??2486.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??2553.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??2573.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31-04:33-2m??2598.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#33/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??2611.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10-06:15-5m??2640.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#35/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??2665.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:03-07:05-2m??2707.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#37/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33-07:35-2m??2752.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??2800.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#39/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•08:50-09:00-10m??2824.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#40/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32-09:34-2m??2854.085295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#41/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??2874.083251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#42/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10-10:12-2m??2901.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??2913.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#44/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??2926.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#45/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m??2963.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#46/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??21000.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#47/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m??21042.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#48/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30-13:32-2m??21071.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45-13:47-2m??21087.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#50/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02-14:04-2m??21107.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#51/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42-14:45-3m??21137.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m??21139.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 1h 31m
0 intermediate stations01:270.0
#53/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19-16:21-2m??21139.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#54/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??21258.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-19:10-10m??21271.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#56/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??21341.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#57/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??21413.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#58/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10-23:12-2m??21514.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#59/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m??31722.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#60/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26-03:28-2m??31754.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#61/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51-04:53-2m??31861.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#62/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27-06:29-2m??31978.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#63/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m??32016.05319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#64/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35-10:50-15m??32158.06310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#65/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??32213.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#66/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??32316.05545mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5147.0
#67|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??32363.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#68|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m??32402.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#69|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m??32419.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#70|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m??32439.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#71|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m??32470.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#72|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??32509.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#73/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m??32559.06686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#74|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m??32612.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#75|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m??32649.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#76|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??32654.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#77|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??32689.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#78|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??32710.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#79|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m??32734.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#80|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m??32770.02810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5553.0
#81|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40--??42823.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.