Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:28:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:28:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: PUNE AK SEGM BPQ MCI KZJ

4680/Σ KOP SHIRDI BPQ HYB SF EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (15:29)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 30m  44 halts  Distance: 1854 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1139 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 4h 3m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 7m Distance: 508 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 05:00 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -15:30+1210.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:39+615:40+61m117.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:49+615:50+71m1114.047565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:59+1016:00+111m1121.063591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:14+1316:15+131m1135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+916:40+135m1147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+1516:55+163m1154.048558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#8!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:19+1117:20+131m1174.058573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:34+1317:35+141m1187.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:44+1517:45+181m1195.092567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#11!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:49+2217:50+241m11101.075579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#12!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:07+2818:10+283m11122.052596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#13!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:26+2618:27+271m11136.064615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#14!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:39+2918:40+291m11149.047618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:54+2718:55+271m11160.069631mCRDist. Satara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:04+3119:05+311m11170.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#17!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2419:30+243m21181.051638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18!==!JSVJarandeshwar  19:39+2819:40+301m11189.058678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:59+3420:00+351m11207.048803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#20!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+3520:35+361m11234.033594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#21!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:49+3220:50+331m11242.055553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#22!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:19+3721:20+381m11269.072698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23!==!ABLEAmbale  21:34+4121:35+421m11285.048729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#24/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:24+3222:25+321m11324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:05+523:20+2015m21326.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:49+2523:50+251m21355.063552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:14+2000:15+211m22380.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+1901:10+4215m32402.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+4802:40+503m12486.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+4303:50+442m12553.067540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+4704:10+492m12573.069500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4904:33+502m12598.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#33/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+3505:05+372m12611.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2606:15+295m52640.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#35/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+3306:35+332m22665.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:03+3607:05+362m22707.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#37/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+4407:35+442m22752.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+4208:15+432m12800.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:40+3709:00+4420m02824.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#40/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+4609:34+462m22854.085295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#41/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+5009:50+512m12874.083251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#42/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+5610:12+562m12901.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+5710:25+582m02913.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#44/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+5610:40+572m22926.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#45/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+5311:20+535m22963.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#46/==/MZR•Murtizapur Junction (4 PFs)•  11:48+5411:50+542m221000.036 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#47/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+2313:05+245m121042.070 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#48/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+3413:32+342m021071.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+3613:47+362m021087.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#50/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+3914:04+402m121107.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#51/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+2914:45+313m021137.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3514:52+362m021139.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 6m
195 intermediate stations03:59207.0
#53/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+2:3818:53+2:382m031346.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#54/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+2:3719:23+2:372m031379.078 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#55/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+2:2819:55+2:282m131418.070 CRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#56/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+2:3620:16+2:362m031440.050207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#57/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:45+2:3220:48+2:323m131465.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5713.0
#58/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2:0821:50+2:155m031478.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#59/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2:1522:50+2:152m231548.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#60/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+2:2323:15+2:232m231587.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#61/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+2:2723:32+2:302m231606.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#62/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+2:3223:43+2:322m231620.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#63/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+2:3923:55+2:392m231638.085 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#64/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+2:4100:25+2:402m241677.039 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#65/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2:1701:40+2:2020m041713.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#66/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+2:2402:10+2:232m141761.059382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#67/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2:2402:50+2:232m241798.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#68/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2:1504:10+2:155m341845.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:509.0
#69/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+1:35-441854.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.