Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:54:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:54:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,telescopic ...

4688/Σ Pratapgarh-Pune Weekly (Via LKO.JHS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 28 2012 (18:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: -17h 0m  -2 halts  Distance: -1308 km  1 xfers
#1. 14207/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 173 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 16h 35m
#2. 05024/Pune - Gorakhpur Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: -2280m Distance: -1481 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. -2 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavat Express/14207
#1%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  -17:00-??10.03897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#2!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:56-17:58-2m??135.047108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#3!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??148.067113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#4!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  18:33-18:35-2m??166.049116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#5!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  19:10-19:23-13m??195.051116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#6!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  19:59-20:01-2m??1126.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2447.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:25-21:40-15m??1173.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.