Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:31:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:31:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast,telescopic ...

4700/Σ Pratapgarh-Latur Weekly (Via JHS,DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 28 2012 (20:27)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  12 halts  Distance: -844 km  2 xfers
#1. 14257/Kashi Vishwanath Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 17h 25m
#2. 05024/Pune - Gorakhpur Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: -1555m Distance: -1405 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 13h 47m
#3. 22107/Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 38m Distance: 260 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Latur/LUR


2 xfers. 12 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Latur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Vishwanath Express/14257
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:00+4??10.06182mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#2%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  14:22+2514:24+242m??123.07386mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  14:35+2814:37+302m??136.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  14:47+3314:49+332m??144.06189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  15:04+3915:06+392m??160.05793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+4115:24+422m??175.07293mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#7%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  15:38+4815:40+482m??192.07998mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#8%--%DNDDandupur (1 PFs)  15:57+5215:59+512m??1114.04799mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:17+5116:22+515m??1128.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#10%--%ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  16:42+5616:44+562m??1152.024101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#11!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:11+4617:13+472m??1163.062108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  17:26+5017:28+502m??1177.063113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#13!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  17:45+5317:47+542m??1194.062116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14!%%!%RBL•Rae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)•  18:15+5518:20+565m??1223.071116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#15!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  18:46+1:0018:48+1:002m??1254.027124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4747.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)20:35+2520:45+2710m??1301.055124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express/22107 - Buffer: 13h 47m
1 intermediate stations05:05-1405.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2501:52+282m??3-1104.075519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:26108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+5403:23+585m??3-996.075516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#19|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  03:53+1:0203:55+1:022m??3-959.051528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#20|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  04:37+5504:40+543m??3-923.048679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#21|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??3-852.026645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#22|--|LUR•Latur (2 PFs)•  06:30+19-??3-844.0-621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.