Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 09:54:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 09:54:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad To Trichy/Madurai/Senkottai Daily Chain via Gooty

4713/Σ Hyderabad To Trichy/Madurai/Senkottai Daily Chain via Gooty ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Feb 28 2012 (21:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 2097 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 770 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56735/Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 174 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 21:10 +3 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT


2 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
#1/==/KCG»Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+0310.080494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#2!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+3817:37+381m2188.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#3!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+4517:52+442m21106.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+2919:10+311m11181.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+2020:12+202m11236.075293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3021:00+355m21291.039425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#7/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:25+1422:35+2910m11346.078 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#8/--/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:53+3522:55+342m01369.061292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:19+3323:20+331m11394.077243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#10/--/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3200:15+321m12463.055 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#11/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+2801:00+282m12502.057144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#12/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:54+2001:55+201m12553.069145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#13/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:24+1802:25+181m12587.038198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#14/==/RU•Renigunta Junction (5 PFs)•03:30-303:40+1110m12627.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#15/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  04:03+1904:05+192m22651.065152mSRChittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  04:18+1604:20+162m12665.054117mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#17/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  04:38+1704:40+182m32681.03188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+1105:10+152m42696.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#19/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:58+1606:00+152m02759.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2511.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:25+807:40+815m72770.04110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)/16127
24 intermediate stations-7:-4055.0
#21/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+043825.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+608:45+62m83850.06632mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1209:15+122m63881.07640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1109:45+112m43916.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#25/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1010:10+102m23946.05648mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#26/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+510:55+65m23984.09145mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#27/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:31+1311:33+132m331038.010145mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1119.0
#28/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:44+1011:45+101m131057.07552mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#29/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2612:15+262m231092.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#30/==/SRGMSrirangam (4 PFs)  12:58+2613:00+262m131150.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#31/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:30+1813:35+185m631162.09186mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#32/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:59+3014:00+301m231198.072160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#33/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+3714:50+382m231256.099287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#34/==/SDN•Sholavandan (2 PFs)•  15:15+4615:16+461m031297.060169mSRPIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+4215:35+431m231315.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#36/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+2516:15+2410m031318.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)/56735
105 intermediate stations-16:-15605.0
#37%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:00+17641923.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  17:09+2217:10+321m141930.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  17:19+3517:20+381m141940.097129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#40%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  17:29+4217:30+441m141955.023114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#41%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:59+3118:00+371m241966.086107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#42|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  18:15+3718:16+371m141988.035106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#43|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  18:21+4018:22+411m141991.073110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#44|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  18:36+4418:37+451m042008.062140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#45|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  18:48+4718:49+591m142019.079175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#46|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  19:14+5719:15+571m142052.059156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#47|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  19:27+5819:28+581m142064.049182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#48|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  19:39+5819:40+581m142073.064195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#49|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  19:55+5919:57+592m142089.06162mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:138.0
#50|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  21:10+13-042097.0-177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.