Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:24:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:24:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Telescopic..

4718/Σ Pune-Guwahati Exp(Via HWH) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Feb 29 2012 (01:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 3004 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 2024 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 15657/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 980 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# 1
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# 5
   W  S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+12110.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1220:05+3015m5175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+4321:25+423m11160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+4222:25+422m21227.050540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+292m11271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2800:35+365m52313.078 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m32473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2303:30+2610m62498.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+3204:15+322m22547.082251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3504:55+352m12599.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+4005:25+405m22636.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1607:00+175m22715.059 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+708:40+113m22810.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+210:20+910m32889.084315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+262m22951.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+2811:22+282m02969.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2212:08+222m321019.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+3313:24+332m121123.047314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+2914:08+295m321154.081300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4114:50+4010m521197.067297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+4816:45+4515m221308.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+1:0017:30+1:002m221360.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#23/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:20+1:1518:22+1:152m121440.068218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:15+1:1319:17+1:132m021500.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5620:02+582m221512.080236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:16101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+1:0421:33+1:0515m521613.076198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:53+1:2022:58+1:205m221714.070234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:51+1:1500:01+1:1610m521776.072165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:51133.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  01:52+1:3101:57+1:315m631909.05242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:13115.0
#30/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:10+1:03-2232024.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)/15657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -06:35+0832024.0449mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#32/==/DAKEDakshineswar (2 PFs)  06:53+006:54+01m132037.0658mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2289.0
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:16+308:24+38m132126.06236mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#34/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  09:14+409:19+45m132178.06555mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#35/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+509:38+51m132197.05747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#36/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  09:52+509:54+52m332210.04657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#37/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+510:32+52m232238.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#38/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  10:56+610:58+62m132268.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#39%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  11:18+611:20+72m132291.02637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2336.0
#40%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+412:45+42m232327.04230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)13:35+313:55+420m232362.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#42%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  14:23+614:25+62m232397.06330mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#43%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  15:05+715:07+82m032439.05034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#44%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  15:23+715:25+72m232452.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#45%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:47+915:49+92m332481.066 NFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#46%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  16:15+1016:17+112m132510.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#47%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  16:42+1116:44+112m132540.03769mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#48%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+818:30+815m132597.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#49!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:25+1019:27+112m132631.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#50!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:55+1219:57+122m132662.03577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#51!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  20:35+1020:37+102m032685.06067mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#52!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+1421:20+145m032723.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#53%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:50+1221:55+125m032741.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#54%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  22:13+1322:15+132m032761.07353mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#55%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  22:36+1322:38+132m032787.06349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#56%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1223:02+122m032810.04545mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#57%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:15+1223:17+122m032820.02349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1328.0
#58%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+1000:40+1010m042848.05059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations03:00150.0
#59%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+803:45+85m042998.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#60|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:00+9-543004.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.