Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 07:45:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 07:45:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DRNT-GR Combination Weekly,Fast ,Short ,Non-Telescopic ,Fully AC With less stop .. (48h 25m For 3026 km)

4719/Σ Pune-Guwahati AC Exp(Via KOAA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 29 2012 (01:46)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 3025 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12221/Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2021 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12517/Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 1004 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 15:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express/12221
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+0??10.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)16:20+916:35+2115m??175.061520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations03:55238.0
#3/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+120:33+93m??1313.087582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07185.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:40+1422:45+175m??1498.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations05:25391.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-1204:15+15m??2889.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
66 intermediate stations05:40413.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+410:05+510m??21302.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
67 intermediate stations05:40469.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+2515:55+2210m??21771.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
55 intermediate stations03:45250.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  19:40+19-??22021.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express/12517
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -21:40+0??22021.0366mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1243.0
#10/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:52+022:54+22m??22064.07414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#11/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  23:47+523:49+52m??22130.06417mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#12!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:26+100:28+22m??32169.04722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3473.0
#13%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  02:02-802:07+05m??32242.06126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00-104:10+010m??32357.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:00+5906:02+592m??32505.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)07:45+4508:05+4320m??32592.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50126.0
#17!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55+5809:57+1:052m??32718.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#18%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)10:25+1:0610:27+1:062m??32737.08048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5978.0
#19%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  11:26+1:0911:28+1:092m??32815.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0728.0
#20%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+4512:37+502m??32843.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#21!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  13:20+5713:22+582m??32895.05749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:18130.0
#22|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  15:40+53-??33025.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.