Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:20:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:20:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Fastest ,Short ,Telescopic.

4725/Σ Indore-Howrah SF(Via NGP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 29 2012 (02:35)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1738 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12923/Indore - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 607 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1131 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 19 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Nagpur Express/12923
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:25+2??10.053553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+822:11+102m??139.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  22:56+222:58+62m??175.073513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  23:49+523:51+72m??1137.046455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5286.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:43-601:50+137m??2223.060496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+603:20+95m??2309.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#7/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:04+2905:06+302m??2416.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+3105:28+312m??2439.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#9/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  05:45+3405:47+342m??2462.054761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#10/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  06:32+3606:34+372m??2503.082478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#11/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:06+4707:08+482m??2546.048421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+0-??2607.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12101 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations09:500.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-310:00+410m??2607.024315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1511:38+152m??2737.067318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+913:43+105m??2872.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1214:30+1110m??2909.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+1216:25+1115m??21019.069272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:58204.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)19:23+2319:25+282m??21223.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+3620:58+3315m??21325.079198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#20/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+3722:20+385m??21426.065234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#21/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+3223:25+327m??21488.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+4001:30+395m??31624.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#23/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+21-??31738.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.