Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 22:46:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 22:46:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Fastest ,Short ,Telescopic.

4726/Σ Indore-Howrah SF(Via NGP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 29 2012 (02:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 1738 km  1 xfers
#1. 12923/Indore - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 607 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1131 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 30 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Nagpur Express/12923
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:25-??10.053553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  22:09-22:11-2m??139.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  22:56-22:58-2m??175.073513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  23:49-23:51-2m??1137.046455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5286.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:43-01:50-7m??2223.060496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m??2309.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#7/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:04-05:06-2m??2416.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:26-05:28-2m??2439.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#9/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  05:45-05:47-2m??2462.054761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#10/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  06:32-06:34-2m??2503.082478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#11/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:06-07:08-2m??2546.048421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25--??2607.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations10:100.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-10:20-10m??2607.024315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04-11:06-2m??2669.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22-11:24-2m??2687.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06-12:08-2m??2737.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22-13:24-2m??2841.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m??2872.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??2909.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35-16:50-15m??21019.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#21/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33-17:35-2m??21072.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#22/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25-18:27-2m??21152.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#23/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22-19:24-2m??21212.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m??21223.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23102.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15-21:30-15m??21325.079198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#26/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47-22:52-5m??21426.087234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#27/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35-23:45-10m??21488.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57136.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42-01:47-5m??31624.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03114.0
#29/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50--??31738.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.