Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:37:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:37:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Fastest ,Short ,Telescopic.

4728/Σ Indore-Howrah SF(Via NGP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 29 2012 (02:46)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 1784 km  1 xfers
#1. 12913/Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1131 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 30 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express/12913
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:11+921:13+102m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)22:00+522:25+1525m??179.075493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  22:58+1923:00+182m??1121.081513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:14+2423:16+232m??1139.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  23:49+2223:51+212m??1183.051455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4286.0
#7/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:33+1201:35+232m??2269.055496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:29193.0
#8/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:04+2205:06+232m??2462.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#9/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+2405:28+242m??2485.080734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#10/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  05:45+2605:47+262m??2507.054761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  06:32+2306:34+232m??2548.073478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+2706:51+272m??2566.0101411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#13/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:06+3407:08+332m??2592.048421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+11-??2653.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations10:100.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-210:20+810m??2653.024315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2411:06+242m??2715.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#17/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2111:24+212m??2733.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+1912:08+192m??2783.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2613:24+262m??2887.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#20/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1814:10+195m??2918.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2314:55+2210m??2955.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2516:50+2315m??21065.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3617:35+362m??21118.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#24/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+5118:27+512m??21198.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#25/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+1:0319:24+1:022m??21258.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4919:52+532m??21269.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23102.0
#27/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0221:30+1:0015m??21371.079198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17100.0
#28/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:0322:52+1:035m??21471.087234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:1323:45+1:1210m??21534.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57136.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:1701:47+1:155m??31670.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03114.0
#31/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+55-??31784.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.