Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:35:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:35:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Fastest ,Short ,Telescopic.

4730/Σ Howrah-Indore SF(Via NGP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 29 2012 (02:54)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 1784 km  1 xfers
#1. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1131 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12914/Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 653 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 12 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12102
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+500:35+55m??2115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1902:30+205m??2250.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+1503:30+165m??2313.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1904:57+207m??2414.067198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)06:28+1506:30+182m??2515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+2909:40+3215m??2719.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+2811:30+2710m??2830.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+1612:25+195m??2867.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+3814:15+392m??21002.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05129.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+3216:30+3410m??21131.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express/12914
0 intermediate stations-16:-300.0
#12/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:00+0??21131.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#13/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  19:44+1419:45+141m??21192.066421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1220:10+122m??21217.084411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#15/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:23+1620:25+162m??21235.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#16/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  21:08+2421:10+242m??21276.062761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#17/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  21:32+2321:34+242m??21299.092734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:49+3021:51+302m??21322.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:32193.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:23+4601:28+485m??31515.059496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#20/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  02:56+5402:58+532m??31601.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#21/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  03:34+5103:36+502m??31644.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#22/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:51+5203:52+521m??31663.075513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#23/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)04:25+5804:45+1:0520m??31704.066493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#24/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:1005:24+1:132m??31745.027540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2639.0
#25/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  06:50+31-??31784.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.