Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 11:58:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 11:58:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Telescopic .

4765/Σ Udhampur-Pune Jhelum Exp (Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Feb 29 2012 (21:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 42m  62 halts  Distance: 2806 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12446/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 1h 7m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 19:28
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 15:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 62 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express/12446 - Buffer: 12m
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  19:26+919:28+92m110.048660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  19:40+1219:42+122m1110.049571mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  20:35+1620:43+198m1153.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jhelum Express/11078
98 intermediate stations03:17577.0
#4/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  -21:45+5012630.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5/==/VJPJ»Vijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)»  22:03+1:0222:05+1:022m22651.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#6/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+1:0222:22+1:022m12662.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+1:0622:38+1:072m22677.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#8%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+1:1023:07+1:112m22706.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+1:1423:50+1:165m12729.064328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#10/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+1:1700:29+1:172m13769.055256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+1:1900:48+1:192m13784.060251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1:1501:50+1:165m33842.076 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+1:2002:05+1:212m13858.036244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1:0203:15+1:0710m53894.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1:1104:04+1:112m23937.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:1504:32+1:0712m23955.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1:2404:51+1:242m23980.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+1:2705:14+1:282m131000.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:2605:50+1:2810m231008.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#20/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+1:4206:11+1:412m131028.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+1:4206:36+1:432m231050.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+1:4706:56+1:482m131071.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1:4907:12+1:502m131083.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1:4907:30+1:502m131101.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1:4907:49+1:512m031117.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+1:5808:04+2:002m131134.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#27/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+2:0308:18+2:042m131147.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+2:0608:35+2:062m131163.073 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#29/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:49+2:0908:51+2:102m131180.038220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#30/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+2:0809:30+2:092m331203.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#31/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+2:0710:15+2:0620m031207.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#32/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:43+2:1710:45+2:182m331235.062207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+2:1012:40+2:115m131348.083181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#34/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:16+2:2013:18+2:202m231398.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:30+2:3613:35+2:415m031402.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#36/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2:2714:35+2:312m231455.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#37/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:58+2:3515:00+2:372m131482.075178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:31+2:5115:36+2:525m131520.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#39/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:09+3:0716:11+3:082m231563.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#40/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  16:37+3:1016:39+3:122m131593.036264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+3:0417:30+3:0710m331618.084259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#42/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  17:48+3:2117:50+3:222m231643.093284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.0
#43/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:32+3:3418:34+3:352m131708.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#44/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  19:10+3:2519:12+3:262m031736.039407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#45/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+3:2720:10+3:275m331771.081413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#46/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:44+3:3120:45+3:321m231817.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#47/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  21:11+3:3921:13+3:392m231856.052431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#48/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+3:3922:25+3:3710m031910.031498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#49/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:37+3:3922:39+3:422m431916.061496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#50/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  23:45+3:4223:47+3:442m231984.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#51/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3:4700:20+3:555m342002.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#52/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  00:46+4:0100:47+4:031m242035.088315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#53/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  01:16+4:0501:18+4:052m342077.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#54/==/CAERChhanera (3 PFs)  02:07+3:5602:09+3:572m242140.037283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1345.0
#55/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+3:2903:25+3:313m242185.078309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#56/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  04:18+3:3304:20+3:332m142254.055267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#57/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+3:2305:30+3:2810m542309.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#58/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+3:3205:55+3:342m242333.0125212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2347.0
#59/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+3:4906:20+3:502m242380.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#60/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:48+3:5606:50+3:572m342425.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#61/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  07:18+4:0007:20+4:002m242467.030475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#62/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+3:3808:15+3:415m042493.044 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#63/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+3:3609:15+3:382m142535.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#64/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+3:4110:00+3:422m242579.065540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#65/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+3:4211:05+3:463m142647.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#66/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+3:1613:10+3:3215m242731.072519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#67/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  13:49+3:3513:50+3:351m142777.022552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#68/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:10+2:54-342806.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.