Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:10:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:10:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Non-Telescopic .

4766/Σ Udhampur-Pune Jhelum Exp (Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 29 2012 (21:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  63 halts  Distance: 2229 km  1 xfers
#1. 54654/Udhampur - Jammu Tawi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
S  W   
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Jammu Tawi Passenger (UnReserved)/54654
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -18:25+13??10.043663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  18:35+2018:37+212m??17.047598mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#3/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  18:55-18:57-2m??121.043490mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4/--/SGRRSangar (1 PFs)  19:11+1819:13+192m??131.050446mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#5/--/BLABajalta (2 PFs)  19:26+2119:28+232m??142.024385mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#6/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  19:55+12-??153.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jhelum Express/11078
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+11??153.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#8/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2622:05+262m??174.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#9/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2622:22+262m??185.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+3122:38+312m??1100.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#11%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+3223:07+322m??1129.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#12/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+3123:50+315m??1152.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#13/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2700:29+272m??2192.054256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#14/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2600:48+262m??2207.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1901:50+225m??2265.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2502:05+252m??2281.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+403:15+1110m??2317.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#18/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1804:04+192m??2360.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#19/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1904:32+1312m??2377.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#20/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1604:51+182m??2403.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#21/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+1405:14+152m??2423.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+605:50+710m??2431.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#23/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+1806:11+182m??2451.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#24/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+1506:36+162m??2473.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#25/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+1806:56+182m??2494.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1807:12+192m??2506.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#27/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+182m??2523.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1807:49+182m??2540.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#29/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+2208:04+222m??2557.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#30/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+2308:18+232m??2569.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+2408:35+252m??2585.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#32/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+2608:53+262m??2602.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#33/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+3009:30+312m??2626.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#34/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+2610:15+2420m??2630.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:43+3010:45+302m??2658.062207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+1812:40+205m??2771.083182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#37/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:16+2513:18+242m??2821.021173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:124.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:30+2313:35+255m??2825.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#39/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+1514:35+212m??2878.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#40/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:58+2615:00+292m??2905.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#41/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:31+4315:36+445m??2943.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#42/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:09+1:0316:11+1:042m??2985.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#43/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  16:37+1:1116:39+1:132m??21016.036264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#44/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+1:0617:30+1:0810m??21041.095259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#45/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  17:46+1:2317:48+1:232m??21066.093284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.0
#46/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+1:3518:32+1:362m??21131.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#47/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  19:08+1:3719:10+1:372m??21159.038407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#48/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+1:1620:10+1:165m??21194.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#49/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:42+1:2120:44+1:222m??21240.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#50/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  21:12+1:2921:14+1:312m??21279.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#51/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1:2622:20+1:325m??21333.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#52/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:30+1:3822:32+1:382m??21339.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#53/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  23:30+1:4923:32+1:512m??21406.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#54/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1:3800:20+1:445m??31424.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#55/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  00:44+1:5500:46+1:562m??31458.082315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#56/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  01:17+1:5501:19+1:552m??31500.087289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#57/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  02:02+1:5602:04+1:572m??31562.036283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1646.0
#58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1:2703:25+1:275m??31608.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#59/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  04:18+1:2704:20+1:272m??31677.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#60/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+1:3105:15+1:3410m??31731.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#61/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+1:4005:40+1:412m??31755.0102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#62/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  06:08+1:5406:10+1:542m??31803.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#63/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+2:0206:40+2:022m??31848.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#64/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  07:08+2:0507:10+2:052m??31890.043475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#65/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+1:5707:50+2:015m??31915.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#66/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+1:3009:15+1:332m??31958.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#67/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+1:4110:00+1:422m??32002.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#68/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+1:4111:05+1:433m??32069.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#69/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+1:2113:10+1:3515m??32153.074519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#70/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  13:48+1:3613:50+1:352m??32200.022552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#71/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:10+54-??32229.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.