Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:30:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:30:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: KPG MMR NED NZB

4773/Σ DD SHIRD SC EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Mar 01 2012 (00:28)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 1209 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 57515/Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 621 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Daund Junction/DD
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger/57515
#1/==/DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»  -13:00+1:01310.051519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  13:13+1:1413:15+1:192m1111.046530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  13:28+1:1813:30+1:232m1121.047564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#4/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  13:48+1:1913:50+1:332m1135.094594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#5/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  13:59+1:4214:01+1:462m1149.042622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  14:10+1:4714:12+1:512m1156.050668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  14:24+1:5114:26+1:522m1166.058692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  14:32+1:5514:34+1:562m1171.048692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  14:50+1:5314:55+1:545m1184.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#10/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  15:18+1:5315:20+1:582m11100.053607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  15:33+1:5815:35+2:002m11111.061546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  15:48+2:0015:50+2:032m01125.044514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  15:57+2:0315:58+2:031m11130.078511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#14/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  16:05+2:0216:07+2:052m11139.051512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  16:14+2:0516:15+2:051m01145.039531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  16:25+2:0216:30+2:025m11151.055540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)  16:43+2:0116:45+2:022m11163.038529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  16:58+1:5817:00+2:042m11171.067500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  17:08+2:0517:10+2:122m01180.051498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  17:19+2:1217:20+2:121m01188.036520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:33+2:0517:35+2:062m11196.017508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4813.0
#22/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  18:23+1:3318:25+1:382m01209.070553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  18:38+3:2018:40+3:222m01225.030 CRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:5219:30+2:115m61238.010 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Ajanta Express/17063
36 intermediate stations04:30350.0
#25/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+052588.041 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+321:20+35m12613.089 SCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#27|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+821:40+81m02641.085 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#28|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+1522:00+171m02668.051 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#29|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+822:45+115m12701.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+623:47+82m12764.073 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#31|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+1400:25+171m03809.086464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#32|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+2200:45+221m13836.064435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+2401:00+261m03851.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#34|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+901:50+132m13879.049412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#35!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1202:30+205m03907.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#36!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+2303:10+255m03937.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#37!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+1203:55+132m03960.051 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#38|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+1904:19+221m13979.0126384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1430.0
#39|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+3804:35+392m031009.040355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#40|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+3504:52+362m131019.053344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#41|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+3105:30+325m131048.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#42|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+3806:17+402m131100.067524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#43|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+5607:31+571m131181.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#44/==/BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+5007:54+501m131195.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#45/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+4308:30+431m231205.010534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#46/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+39-831209.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.