Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:28:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:28:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: KPG MMR NED NZB

4773/Σ DD SHIRD SC EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Mar 01 2012 (00:28)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 50m  21 halts  Distance: 857 km  1 xfers
#1. 57515/Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 619 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Daund Junction/DD
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 21 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger/57515
#1/==/DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»  -13:00+50??10.051519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  13:13+5713:15+1:002m??111.046530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  13:28+5913:30+1:012m??121.047564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#4/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  13:48+5713:50+1:042m??135.094594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#5/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  13:59+1:1014:01+1:122m??149.042622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  14:10+1:1214:12+1:132m??156.050668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  14:24+1:1314:26+1:132m??166.058692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  14:32+1:1514:34+1:172m??171.048692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  14:50+1:1414:55+1:145m??184.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#10/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  15:18+1:1515:20+1:192m??1100.053607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  15:33+1:1815:35+1:192m??1111.061546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  15:48+1:1915:50+1:222m??1125.045514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  15:57-15:58-1m??1130.078511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#14/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  16:05+1:2316:07+1:262m??1139.051512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??1145.039531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  16:25+1:2416:30+1:305m??1151.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)  16:43+1:2916:45+1:412m??1163.037529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  16:58+1:4217:00+1:462m??1171.067500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  17:08+1:4817:10+1:512m??1180.051498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??1188.036520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:33+1:4417:35+1:442m??1196.017508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4813.0
#22/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  18:23+1:1118:25+1:152m??1209.070553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:3319:30+1:555m??1238.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Ajanta Express/17063
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#24/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+0??1238.055582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#25|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+821:20+75m??1261.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#26|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1121:40+111m??1289.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#27|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+1722:00+191m??1316.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#28|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+1322:45+175m??1350.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#29|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+1423:47+172m??1412.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#30|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+2100:25+251m??2457.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#31|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+3300:45+331m??2484.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+3501:00+371m??2499.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#33|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+2301:50+272m??2527.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#34!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+3302:30+385m??2555.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#35!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+3603:10+375m??2586.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#36!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+2503:55+262m??2608.051 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#37|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+3304:19+371m??2628.0127 SCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#38|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+5204:35+532m??2657.039 SCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#39|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+5004:52+502m??2667.053 SCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#40|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+4505:30+475m??2696.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#41|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+5106:17+522m??2748.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#42|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)07:02+5207:03+541m??2791.085547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#43!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+5207:31+531m??2830.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#44!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+4707:54+471m??2843.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#45/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+2108:30+211m??2854.011534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#46/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+11-??2857.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.