Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 19:47:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 19:47:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA : GDR BZA WL

4780/Σ NARAYANADHRI GT SF EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Mar 01 2012 (14:01)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 2708 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12733/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 93 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 58m Distance: 2046 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narayanadri SF Express/12733
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -18:25+5310.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1518:42+162m3110.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  19:01+1919:02+191m2133.07370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:22+1819:23+181m1157.04176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+2020:17+212m2193.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12615 - Buffer: 11m
115 intermediate stations01:13569.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+421:32+82m22662.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+2221:58+222m22700.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+2723:25+262m12817.082 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#9/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+3100:02+321m33867.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#10/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+3800:13+381m33882.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#11/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+3300:45+331m43924.027 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+702:05+1210m103956.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+3403:20+342m231056.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+2805:00+292m231163.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:19102.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:19+2906:20+291m131265.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+3206:34+331m131278.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+3107:25+302m131337.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1808:55+2310m531407.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:13+2409:15+242m231420.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#20/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+4010:18+411m031506.048 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+3211:00+341m331539.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+3212:25+3210m131615.080315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#23/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+3513:31+361m131701.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+3613:50+381m231720.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+3614:57+362m231783.073733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+3515:17+381m231806.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+3615:59+361m131843.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+3517:20+385m131913.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+4417:40+442m131932.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#30/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)18:45+5618:47+572m331999.011496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+4119:30+4110m332005.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  20:07+4620:09+462m132059.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+4520:40+452m032098.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+4321:30+475m332144.078413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+1:0923:40+1:1012m432297.084259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:3600:55+1:365m442395.093213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#37/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:20+1:4701:22+1:492m242434.056178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#38/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1:5001:53+1:542m142461.061177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+1:5902:50+2:025m242513.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+2:0403:00+2:042m142517.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+2:1603:50+2:175m242567.075181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#42/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+2:2305:22+2:352m242680.033207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+2:2806:02+2:282m342701.016210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#44/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+2:3906:50+2:4620m442708.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.