Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:28:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:28:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Transit time 1 hr 40 mins

480/Σ Hindupur(HUP) to Tirupathi(TPTY) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 04 2012 (17:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 350 km  1 xfers
#1. 57438/Hindupur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 80 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 57476/Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 270 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hindupur/HUP
Arrives @ 17:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 38 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Hindupur and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hindupur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57438
#1%==%HUP»Hindupur (4 PFs)»  -06:30+4??10.058636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#2%==%CPLChakarlapalli (1 PFs)  06:54+406:55+51m??123.066635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  07:08+1107:10+112m??138.052547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#4/--/MKJMakkajipalli (1 PFs)  07:24+1007:25+111m??150.064491mSWRGutturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/--/NGMNagasamudram (1 PFs)  07:39+907:40+91m??165.045423mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1008:05+165m??180.048371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/57476 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:380.0
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:43+3609:45+432m??180.037371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#8|--|CCIChinnekunta Palli (1 PFs)  10:09+3910:10+401m??195.042338mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9|--|RLXRamanujam Palli (1 PFs)  10:15-10:16-1m??198.060335mSCRRamanujampalli Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#10|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)  10:33+4210:35+412m??1115.071395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11|--|MVAMalakavemula (1 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??1126.038436mSCRNallacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#12|--|KCMKalasamudram (2 PFs)  10:58+4611:00+462m??1134.045464mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#13|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  11:18+4811:20+472m??1147.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#14|--|NCUNallacheruvu (2 PFs)  11:33+4811:35+472m??1158.025576mSCRChennai - Anantpur(NH205) Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15|--|NCENallacheruvu East (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??1162.058581mSCRNallacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16|--|TKUTanakallu (1 PFs)  11:53+4611:55+472m??1170.060614mSCRTanakallu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#17|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  12:10+5112:12+512m??1185.042594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#18|--|BTMBattulapuram (1 PFs)  12:23-12:24-1m??1192.034601mSCRBattulapuram Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#19|--|TATTummanamgutta (1 PFs)  12:37+4912:38+511m??1200.064644mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20|--|KBAKurabalakota (1 PFs)  12:53+5612:55+562m??1216.029686mSCRKurabalakota Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#21|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  13:13+5213:15+522m??1225.025628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#22|--|VLDVayalpad (2 PFs)  13:34+4913:35+501m??1233.0100595mSCRVayalpadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#23|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  13:47+1:0013:48+1:001m??1253.056538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#24|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  14:03+1:0714:05+1:072m??1267.051459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25|--|PCLPulicherla (1 PFs)  14:23+1:0814:25+1:112m??1282.033528mSCRchittoor district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#26|--|MPTMangalampeta  14:38-14:40-2m??1289.035467mSCRNaravari Palle Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#27|--|VLVVallivedu  14:49-14:50-1m??1294.039433mSCRVallivedu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28|--|DCUDamalcheruvu (1 PFs)  14:59+1:0415:00+1:071m??1300.011398mSCRPiler Chittoor road(National Highway 18), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:408.0
#29|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+3915:45+455m??1308.081371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#30/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  15:54+4815:55+501m??1320.047289mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#31/--/KENKotala  16:14+2716:15+271m??1335.014216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#32/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  16:28+4516:30+462m??1338.068209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  16:39+516:40+51m??1348.03160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#34/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  17:15+12-??1350.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.