Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 10:11:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 10:11:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic .

4808/Σ Porbandar-Ahamadnagar Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 03 2012 (00:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  60 halts  Distance: 2105 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19202/Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1161 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 944 km
Departs @ 00:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 60 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express/19202
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -00:40+0??10.0656mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#2|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  01:11+401:12+51m??134.04255mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations02:1495.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  03:26+903:31+105m??1129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  03:43+1303:54+1111m??1137.05315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+705:25+115m??1213.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#6|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  07:08+1907:10+192m??1329.05172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+708:29+82m??1395.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+310:00+020m??1460.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+710:51+82m??1506.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1011:08+112m??1524.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+912:02+1010m??1560.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#12/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+313:28+42m??1640.05220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-414:35+010m??1690.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+615:28+82m??1759.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1015:53+102m??1785.06727mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#16/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:56+216:58+52m??1855.03716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2251.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-1018:30+110m??1906.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1318:55+132m??1933.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+719:45+123m??1947.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+2620:30+302m??1994.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:18+2221:20+232m??11022.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2222:30+275m??11085.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+2623:55+285m??11161.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+1101:10+3215m??21161.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#25/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3002:40+323m??21245.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#26/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+2603:50+272m??21312.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3304:10+372m??21332.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#28/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4104:33+422m??21357.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#29/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+282m??21370.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#30/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1506:15+195m??21399.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#31/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+2406:35+242m??21424.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#32/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:03+3507:05+352m??21466.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#33/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+3907:35+392m??21511.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+3908:15+402m??21559.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3309:00+3710m??21583.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#36/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+3909:34+382m??21613.085295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#37/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4109:50+412m??21633.083251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#38/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+4310:12+432m??21660.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#39/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+4310:25+432m??21672.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4110:40+412m??21685.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#41/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+3711:20+365m??21722.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#42/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+3811:50+382m??21759.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#43/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+413:05+85m??21801.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#44/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+1213:32+122m??21830.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#45/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+1313:47+132m??21846.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#46/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+1614:04+162m??21866.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#47/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+514:45+103m??21896.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#48/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1314:52+172m??21899.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#49/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+2715:10+302m??21920.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#50/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  15:17+3315:19+362m??21928.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#51/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+3216:05+332m??21972.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:153.0
#52/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-1617:40+120m??21975.025315mCR440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#53/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1217:51+141m??21979.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#54/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+1518:14+152m??21989.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#55/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+2218:48+232m??22037.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#56/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2519:02+262m??22055.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#57/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+2719:19+262m??22075.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#58/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+3-??22105.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.