Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:38:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:38:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct Train form INDB to MAQ

4809/Σ INDB-MAQ weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by أبواب تغلق*^~  Mar 03 2012 (00:14)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 101h 30m  65 halts  Distance: 3321 km  1 xfers
#1. 18233/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 16688/Navyug Express
Travel Time: 43h 40m Distance: 2313 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# 2
   W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 22:45 +4 nights
Platform# 2
S      
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 65 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narmada Express/18233
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -17:15+1210.054553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#2/--/MGGMangliyagaon (1 PFs)  17:31+917:33+92m0114.080535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#3/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  17:41+1317:43+132m0125.046518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#4/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:01+1218:03+122m2139.036540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#5/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  18:19+918:21+162m1148.031537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#6/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  18:32-18:34-2m1154.064531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#7/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  18:41+1218:43+122m1162.049514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#8/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  18:58+919:00+82m0174.023503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)19:15+819:40+1025m1179.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  20:03+1820:05+182m01111.052500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  20:16+1920:18+202m11121.081513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#12/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:32+2920:34+282m11140.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#13/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:45+3020:47+292m11152.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  21:02+3221:04+312m11170.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:16+3221:18+322m21183.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  21:30+3221:32+312m01195.042487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#17/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  22:14+1222:16+112m21224.049502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#18/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:51+322:53+62m21253.028524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1723:25+2810m31263.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Navyug Express/16688 - Buffer: 7m
301 intermediate stations03:35745.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2803:05+335m141008.039498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1105:30+215m041100.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+4910:45+5310m241398.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+5811:49+582m041474.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:36+4213:38+462m141592.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)14:30+2014:40+2810m041606.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  16:35+4916:37+492m241748.050170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:01101.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:38+5018:43+495m141849.067271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  20:19+4920:20+501m141957.031118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:15100.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+2023:45+2510m742057.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#30/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+3700:10+382m252089.06915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:43+4201:45+422m352196.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:31116.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:16+903:18+82m352312.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+704:30+92m152351.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#34/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2305:50+2810m252434.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#35/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+3506:10+375m252444.055151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#36/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  07:28+3007:30+302m052516.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#37/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+108:42+102m352549.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2684.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:08-110:10+52m052633.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#39/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2511:45+255m052754.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+713:20+2120m352813.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#41/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:03+2114:05+212m152864.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#42/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)15:00+1515:05+155m052914.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#43/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+1116:20+135m152970.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#44/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)17:05+1917:10+345m253014.05726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#45/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:40+2418:50+2010m253100.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#46/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:43+3319:45+332m053169.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#47/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:05+3820:10+395m153189.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#48/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:13+3221:15+322m253275.03018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3046.0
#49/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  22:45+13-253321.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.