Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:13:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:13:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest ,2 Days in week ,Non-Telescopic.

4812/Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT DRNT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Mar 03 2012 (01:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 1151 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12705/Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 382 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12220/Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 769 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 2
  T  F 
Guntur Junction/GNT
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# 5
   W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express/12705
#1/==/GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -15:00+11210.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#2/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  15:21+1515:22+151m0120.02533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+1116:00+1110m10132.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#4/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  16:47+1:0016:48+1:001m2187.012861mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#5/==/KMT•Khammam (2 PFs)•  17:09+1:1317:11+1:132m21132.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+1:0517:39+1:051m11155.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#7/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  17:57+1:1017:58+1:101m21180.066198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:53+1:0318:55+1:042m31240.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+1:0619:13+1:082m31250.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#10/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  19:30+1:1219:31+1:131m11270.058343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#11/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:00+1:0720:01+1:081m11298.050382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#12/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:18+1:0820:20+1:072m11312.049368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#13/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)20:48+5620:50+552m01335.046455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+49-71382.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12220
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:05+291382.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations04:52334.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:57+204:00+23m02716.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:50262.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-107:55+15m22978.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations03:10173.0
#18/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:05+3-521151.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.