Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:26:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:26:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,Telescopic ,Weekly.

4813/Σ Bangalore-Bhusawal Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Mar 03 2012 (13:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 10m  8 halts  Distance: 2481 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 887 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 21h 55m
#2. 01435/Pune - Jammu Tawi AC SpecialFare SF Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1328 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 1
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:55 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 M     
Agra Cantt./AGC


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Agra Cantt.

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+9110.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1620:57+162m214.023927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+4021:20+412m1127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+4621:40+461m2148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+5122:15+521m1187.073683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+5522:35+561m21111.094636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+1:0723:00+1:071m11148.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+1:1123:20+1:092m11168.033458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#9/--/DMM•Dharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)•  00:20+5700:25+1:055m22202.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:58+1:1001:00+1:162m22235.043348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#11/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:19+1:1402:20+1:151m32292.057 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:50+1:2402:55+1:265m42321.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  03:38+1:3003:40+1:302m42373.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:18+1:2704:20+1:362m22413.036332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1:1905:10+1:232m22442.052407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:39+1:1705:40+1:171m12468.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:1606:00+1:152m32488.048379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:29+1:0606:30+1:071m22511.053370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+5807:00+581m12536.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+3308:00+435m32550.051431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+4408:13+441m12560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+3808:45+432m32587.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+4409:12+471m12613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4809:35+531m12637.058458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5910:05+1:001m12664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3611:20+4010m32700.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5012:25+512m32779.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+3614:25+485m52887.072519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Jammu Tawi AC SpecialFare SF Special/01435 - Buffer: 11m
91 intermediate stations21:40265.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:05-12:15-10m331152.047519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations05:05238.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20-17:25-5m131390.067 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45184.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:10-20:20-10m131574.037209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:20124.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m031698.069309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:25-02:35-10m141881.054328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#34/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m041967.060496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:25145.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m242112.080413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55153.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m542265.068259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10216.0
#37/==/AGC•Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)•  11:55-12:00-5m442481.077173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.