Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:08:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:08:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Times Between 12414 & 12650, 12650 & 16526... One of The Fastest Ways to Get From North End to South End... Though Transit Between DLI to NZM, YPR to SBC/BNC Can be a Trouble...

4814/Σ Jammu Cape Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 03 2012 (15:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 10m  47 halts  Distance: 3784 km  2 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2279 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 25m
#3. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 929 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 47 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10-??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20-19:22-2m??176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00-20:05-5m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55-23:05-10m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52-01:54-2m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55-04:25-30m??2576.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25-??2576.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05-12:15-10m??2979.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05-16:15-10m??21271.066498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:55391.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??21662.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m??31870.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05-07:15-10m??32243.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50236.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m??32479.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#16%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??32679.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:15176.0
#17/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35--??32855.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Island Express (PT)/16526
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00-??32855.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#19/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m??32859.057927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:22-20:24-2m??32869.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  20:35-20:36-1m??32878.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#22/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  20:53-20:54-1m??32898.056909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#23/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??32925.086812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:49-21:50-1m??32959.037688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#25/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m??33001.083394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22113.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22-00:25-3m??43114.059282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:26-01:30-4m??43174.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:13-02:15-2m??43224.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:12-03:15-3m??43275.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:20-04:30-10m??43330.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#31/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m??43362.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#32/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??43389.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:47-05:50-3m??43406.0583mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#34/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m??43419.06213mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#35/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  06:15-06:16-1m??43430.05218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  06:23-06:24-1m??43436.06212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#37/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??43451.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??43460.02514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#39/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:30-07:35-5m??43477.0349mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#40/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:52-07:53-1m??43487.0575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  08:13-08:14-1m??43506.03916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#42%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:02-09:05-3m??43537.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#43%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  09:28-09:29-1m??43555.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:37-09:38-1m??43563.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#45/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:48-09:49-1m??43572.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#46/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:58-09:59-1m??43584.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m??43592.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#48/==/KPYKarunagappalli  10:26-10:27-1m??43606.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  10:36-10:37-1m??43614.06518mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:55-11:00-5m??43633.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#51/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m??43645.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#52/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??43657.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??43666.04717mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#54/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??43669.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#55/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  11:59-12:00-1m??43684.06514mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#56/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  12:10-12:11-1m??43695.0519mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#57/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40-12:45-5m??43698.05412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#58/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04-13:05-1m??43715.09228mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#59/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m??43721.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#60/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20-13:21-1m??43727.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#61/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??43733.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#62/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35-13:36-1m??43736.04723mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#63/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??43742.03746mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#64/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??43750.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#65/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35-14:55-20m??43769.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#66%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20--??43784.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.