Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:27:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:27:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This train enables us to go to kadapa from bangalore

4817/Σ bangalore-kadapa daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 03 2012 (16:33)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 747 km  1 xfers
#1. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 300 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 447 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45+4??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50+022:52+02m??13.029920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1423:00+152m??16.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2323:20+242m??118.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+3023:40+321m??139.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+2200:30+252m??278.043683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+2001:05+242m??2102.066636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+3901:40+441m??2139.028547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1703:15+515m??2181.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19+4404:20+481m??2215.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0305:30+1:041m??2272.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0306:10+1:245m??2300.047455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+1806:30+2715m??2300.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+3506:55+352m??2328.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#15/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4607:36+462m??2376.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#16/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3408:15+432m??2404.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+4308:40+432m??2429.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#18/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3709:05+362m??2445.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3509:22+352m??2461.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#20/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+222m??2485.063144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#21/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+2210:45+232m??2524.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#22/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+232m??2535.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2511:30+252m??2569.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-112:55+1110m??2610.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#25/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1713:20+172m??2634.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#26/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+813:55+92m??2664.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+714:20+102m??2678.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#28/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1415:20+152m??2742.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:105.0
#29/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+0-??2747.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.