Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:35:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:35:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link via scenic Konkan Route on Mondays and Tuesdays

485/Σ Madurai - Konkan - Mumbai (Mon,Tue) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HARIVENKATESH P V  Jan 04 2012 (18:25)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 3073 km  1 xfers
#1. 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 650 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12997/Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 48h 30m Distance: 2423 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SM     
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Hapa/HAPA


1 xfers. 27 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Hapa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)/12633
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:30-??10.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)18:28-18:30-2m??156.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??191.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??1121.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:05-20:10-5m??1159.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??1213.07445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??1337.05886mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??2431.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#10/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:20-01:30-10m??2493.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#11%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13-02:15-2m??2537.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??2564.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??2585.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#14/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m??2650.06544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express/12997
0 intermediate stations-4:-200.0
#15/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:00-??2650.05244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#16/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2727.04428mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#17/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m??2793.06512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#18/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??2857.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#19/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??2898.05510mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#20/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m??2941.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#21/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??2999.0473mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??21018.05914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:17-14:20-3m??21073.0403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#24/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m??21106.05726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#25/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m??21192.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??21281.08116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#27/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??21367.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#28/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??21414.05424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??21477.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04190.0
#30%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??31667.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#31%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??31727.0489mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:55236.0
#32%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??31963.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15279.0
#33%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??32242.03011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0563.0
#34/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??32305.0597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:03121.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??32426.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:5195.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m??32521.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#37/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m??32571.07320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??32651.04737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:09100.0
#39/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:01-00:20-19m??42751.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations02:11130.0
#40|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  02:31-02:33-2m??42881.05172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:17116.0
#41!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  04:50-04:55-5m??42997.048127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#42|--|HAPA•Hapa (3 PFs)•  06:30--??43073.0-15mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.