Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:09:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:09:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,SF ,Telescopic.

4850/Σ Madgaon-Solapur Biweekly(Via KR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 04 2012 (19:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  3 halts  Distance: 1625 km  1 xfers
#1. 22149/Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1363 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 23h 0m
#2. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# 3
  T  F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S   T  
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT)/22149
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -05:15+1310.0853mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5274.0
#2/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:07+2506:10+253m2174.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#3/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+807:20+610m01107.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:58+1008:00+102m01152.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#5/==/CLT•Kozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)•  08:45+708:50+85m01193.08511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:38+3009:40+302m11262.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+2310:15+245m01282.08916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#8/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:13+3211:15+322m21368.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15+1812:25+1910m11416.07624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:38+2313:40+282m11478.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:24191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:04+3417:06+382m01669.04611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1960.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+2818:35+3810m21729.0439mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  20:20+5920:22+1:022m11804.03040mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3849.0
#14%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  22:00+5022:02+512m11853.05447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:03112.0
#15%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:05+1:0600:10+1:105m22965.044132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#16%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:54+1:0801:56+1:122m121040.04611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:24203.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)06:20+906:25+395m721243.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#18/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)07:20+3007:25+255m021271.03355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)08:15+1:4808:17+1:462m021299.029623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:1364.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+24-121363.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+3431363.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1510:32+162m531438.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#23!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2811:35+282m131512.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3312:01+352m231546.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#25|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+7-131625.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.