Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:29:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:29:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Shortest ,Telescopic.

4853/Σ Hyderabad-CSMT Kolhapur Exp(Via SUR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 04 2012 (19:10)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 1103 km  1 xfers
#1. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 55m
#2. 01408/Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 316 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40-410.039510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49-20:51-2m216.052529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12-21:13-1m1124.059561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m2173.074631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m21115.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39-23:40-1m11148.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m11161.057433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)00:00-00:01-1m12170.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m22185.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02-01:03-1m12195.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27-01:30-3m32222.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m12272.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#13|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  03:40-03:50-10m32335.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special/01408
101 intermediate stations-3:-50452.0
#14|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -04:35-03787.076461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#15|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  05:01-05:03-2m03820.078457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#16!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  05:26-05:28-2m03850.032481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m23866.039515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#18|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  06:34-06:36-2m03888.077510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#19|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  07:00-07:05-5m13919.071467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#20|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m03948.078506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#21|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m03976.060567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m03994.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#23|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  08:30-08:32-2m031010.079637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  08:41-08:42-1m031022.053628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#25|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)09:20-09:35-15m031055.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#26|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  10:30--031103.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.