Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:29:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:29:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Way to Reach South End from North End.

4861/Σ Trans Continental Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 05 2012 (01:10)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 3496 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2920 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 455 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+3??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1219:22+152m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1520:05+155m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+322:00+85m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+423:05+710m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+301:00+45m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+2501:54+262m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+704:25+1030m??2576.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??2576.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1510:10+155m??2764.060172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2613:55+2810m??2979.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5517:50+5510m??21271.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+4819:35+505m??21363.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#14/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:2220:54+1:211m??21449.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+2:1521:07+2:141m??21462.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#16/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:0921:15+1:102m??21470.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:2900:15+1:3010m??31661.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:0103:40+1:0210m??31870.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1:0610:50+1:0515m??32321.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:0015:05+1:022m??32614.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#21/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+4718:30+4725m??32756.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+5619:00+562m??32781.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+1:0619:30+1:062m??32812.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+5121:15+572m??32915.08245mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#25/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+5921:57+582m??32970.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+4300:15+475m??43093.05586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#27/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+5102:00+562m??43187.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+1:0202:20+1:012m??43209.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#29/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+5803:05+1:095m??43250.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#30%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:0903:50+1:092m??43293.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:1204:13+1:142m??43320.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#32%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:1504:35+1:152m??43341.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#33%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:1705:05+1:171m??43378.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#34%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+5106:05+1:015m??43407.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0073.0
#35/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4708:10+505m??43480.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#36%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+33-??43496.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.