Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:26:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:26:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast

4863/Σ Pune-Gorakhpur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Mar 05 2012 (01:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 104h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 2211 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 51451/Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 75 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 48m Distance: 1113 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 55m
#3. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 52m Distance: 569 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 2
  T    
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 15:20 +4 nights
Platform# 0
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


2 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved)/51451
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+4210.033556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2/==/GITGhorpuri Transh Yard (1 PFs)  07:13-07:14-1m012.036555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  07:21+1207:22+121m116.042554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  07:29+1207:30+121m2111.049550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  07:37+1107:38+111m2116.062540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#6/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  07:50+1107:51+111m2129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#7/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  08:04+1108:05+111m2141.076558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  08:10+1108:11+111m2148.055558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  08:18+1008:19+101m2154.058545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  08:24+1008:25+101m2159.052532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  08:31+1108:32+111m2164.038531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+908:55+95m3175.036519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 6m
121 intermediate stations01:4543.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:40+2910:45+465m22118.062519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:07+4512:10+453m12202.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  13:05+3913:07+392m22269.065540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:48+3213:50+322m12314.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:50+3314:55+375m02356.093 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4816:40+482m22516.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+4617:20+4510m02540.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#20/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+4418:05+442m22595.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1219:35+145m12664.085309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+3921:55+3810m12847.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+5323:30+535m22939.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2901:32+322m231078.076413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#25/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  03:33+4703:45+4712m531231.084259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590 - Buffer: 12m
239 intermediate stations00:33411.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+004:28+010m051642.076259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:30114.0
#27/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  05:58+006:03+05m051756.099140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#28/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:32+006:35+03m151804.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+008:20+05m651862.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#30/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+008:44+02m051880.054 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#31/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+010:05+020m151934.027 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#32/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+010:32+02m151946.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#33/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+011:05+02m351970.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#34/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+012:25+05m252059.070111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+012:51+02m152087.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#36/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45-313:48-3m352147.08591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#37/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:09+214:11+22m052177.02984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0934.0
#38/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+0-052211.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.