Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:06:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:06:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast

4865/Σ Pune-Gorakhpur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 05 2012 (01:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  60 halts  Distance: 2153 km  2 xfers
#1. 51451/Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 75 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 3m Distance: 1113 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 57m
#3. 12522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 965 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 22:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Barauni Junction/BJU


2 xfers. 60 halts. 565 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)/51451
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+5??10.032556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#2/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  07:21+1007:22+101m??16.042554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??111.049550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  07:37+907:38+91m??116.062540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  07:50+1007:51+101m??129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  08:04+1008:05+101m??141.075558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m??148.055558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  08:18+1008:19+101m??154.058545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??159.052532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  08:31+1008:32+111m??164.038531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+708:55+85m??175.036519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:320.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+2910:30+463m??175.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#13/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3512:00+363m??1159.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+3412:57+351m??1226.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+3813:40+365m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2514:55+2410m??1313.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3416:40+362m??1473.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+3117:20+3310m??1497.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#19/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+3318:05+332m??1552.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+119:35+65m??1621.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+721:55+145m??1804.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2623:30+265m??1896.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1101:32+132m??21034.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+2303:45+2312m??21188.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:330.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1:0104:30+1:0412m??21188.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#26/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:2206:03+1:252m??21302.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#27/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:3306:35+1:322m??21350.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:0408:20+1:095m??21408.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#29/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:4008:44+1:402m??21426.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#30/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:0110:05+2:0920m??21480.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#31/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:2310:32+2:242m??21492.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:2711:05+2:272m??21516.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#33/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:5312:25+2:535m??21605.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#34/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:0612:51+3:062m??21633.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#35/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:2013:45+3:195m??21694.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#36/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:2414:08+3:242m??21723.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#37/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+3:0415:30+2:5720m??21757.07884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#38/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:08+3:2916:10+3:322m??21806.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#39/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+3:2516:40+3:255m??21827.08475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#40/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+3:3417:20+3:345m??21876.04669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#41/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+2:5818:45+2:595m??21937.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#42/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+3:2619:45+3:272m??21991.017 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#43/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:04+3:1920:05+3:221m??21997.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#44/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3:4921:05+3:495m??22050.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#45/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+4:2721:55+4:325m??22103.05551mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#46/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  22:50+4:59-??22153.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.