Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:18:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:18:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast

4866/Σ Baramati-Gorakhpur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 05 2012 (01:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  58 halts  Distance: 1725 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 51324/Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 3m Distance: 1113 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 57m
#3. 12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 569 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


2 xfers. 58 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Baramati (Terminus) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local/51324
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)»  -07:05+2??10.034553mCR413102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??110.038613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??123.043572mCR413802, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??130.033564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#5|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+408:25+75m??143.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:020.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+2410:30+423m??143.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3612:00+373m??1127.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#8/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+3712:57+381m??1194.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#9/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+4013:40+395m??1239.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2514:55+2410m??1281.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3716:40+382m??1441.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+3417:20+3610m??1465.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+3518:05+352m??1520.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+419:35+95m??1589.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1021:55+175m??1772.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2923:30+295m??1864.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1601:32+182m??21003.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+2103:45+2212m??21156.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:330.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+4704:30+5112m??21156.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#20/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  05:58+1:1306:03+1:145m??21270.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#21/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2406:35+1:252m??21318.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+5708:20+1:005m??21376.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#23/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:2908:44+1:292m??21394.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#24/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:4410:05+1:4920m??21448.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#25/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:0310:32+2:032m??21460.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#26/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:0611:05+2:062m??21484.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#27/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:3612:25+2:365m??21573.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:4812:51+2:492m??21601.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#29/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:0113:45+3:005m??21662.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#30/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:0714:08+3:072m??21691.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#31/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+2:22-??21725.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.