Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 17:51:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 17:51:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Slow trn ,OVN.

4869/Σ Solapur-Shirdi Daily. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Mar 05 2012 (01:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  32 halts  Distance: 692 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 51401/Pune - Manmad Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Manmad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -22:45+4110.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#2|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:10+1423:12+142m1133.078457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:35+1923:37+202m1163.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+2023:58+212m3179.069515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:28+2400:30+252m12113.064526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#6/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  01:13+1801:15+182m12159.067510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1801:42+192m52187.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Manmad Passenger/51401 - Buffer: 18m
91 intermediate stations00:53265.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)02:35+3702:50+1:0115m33452.051519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#9/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  03:03+1:1003:05+1:142m13463.046530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#10/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1303:20+1:222m13473.037564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#11/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  03:43+1:1303:45+1:352m13487.065594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  03:58+1:4204:00+1:462m13501.048622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  04:08+1:4804:10+1:512m13508.046668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  04:23+1:5204:25+1:542m13518.027692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#15/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  04:38+1:5004:40+1:552m13523.030692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:05+1:4605:10+1:485m13536.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#17/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  05:28+1:5505:30+1:572m13552.053607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#18/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  05:43+1:5605:45+1:592m13563.061546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#19/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  05:58+1:5806:00+2:022m03577.078514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#20/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  06:04+2:0306:06+2:022m13582.078511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#21/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  06:13+2:0206:15+2:052m13591.059512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  06:21+2:0506:22+2:051m03597.09531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:466.0
#23/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  07:08+1:3007:10+1:322m13603.055540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)  07:23+1:3207:25+1:342m13615.061529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+1:3607:35+1:372m13623.067500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  07:43+1:4207:45+1:462m03632.057498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  07:53+1:4607:54+1:461m03640.017520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#28/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:22+1:2408:25+1:243m13648.063508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  08:38+1:2708:40+1:302m03661.051553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#30/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  08:58+1:3009:00+1:302m23677.018 CRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#31/--/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  09:50+1:18-13692.0- CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.