Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:23:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:23:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity to Temple city from Infosys City

487/Σ Hyderabad to Temple Towns(Mayiladuthurai-Kumbakona ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 04 2012 (18:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 1117 km  1 xfers
#1. 12604/Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 716 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 16853/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12604
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+217:15+25m??19.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  19:05+819:06+81m??1119.084222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:33+1319:34+141m??1157.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#5%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  19:50+1619:51+171m??1177.04495mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#6%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1720:17+162m??1195.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#7%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:36+2520:37+251m??1216.068108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#8%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  21:05+2521:06+251m??1248.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)22:10+522:25+1115m??1290.03438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1023:12+132m??1316.07415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#11/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  23:30+1923:31+201m??1338.0658mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:50+2223:51+231m??1359.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:03+2500:04+261m??2374.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:48+2400:49+251m??2423.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#15/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  01:11+2801:12+281m??2451.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:37+2901:38+291m??2489.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:12+1702:13+181m??2540.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1003:20+112m??2578.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19/==/NYP•Nayadupeta (3 PFs)•  03:43+1903:45+192m??2606.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  04:08+1704:10+172m??2633.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:55+2-??2716.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16853
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:30+2??2716.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:58+609:00+62m??2741.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:28+1509:30+152m??2772.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#25/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:58+1610:00+162m??2807.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#26/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:23+1710:25+172m??2837.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#27/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1611:10+185m??2875.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#28%--%PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  11:29+2511:30+251m??2894.06827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#29%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:50+2711:52+272m??2917.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#30%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+2812:00+301m??2921.0616mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#31%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:38+3312:40+342m??2960.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#32%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:54+3912:55+391m??2977.0456mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  13:03+4013:04+401m??2983.09410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#34%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:13+5013:15+502m??2997.06216mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#35%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  13:34+5613:35+561m??21017.05322mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#36%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  13:48+5713:50+572m??21028.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  14:04+5114:05+511m??21042.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#38%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:28+5814:30+592m??21067.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#39!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:49+5714:50+571m??21085.02361mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2532.0
#40/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•  16:15+7-??21117.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.