Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:15:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:15:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity to Temple city from Infosys City

487/Σ Hyderabad to Temple Towns(Mayiladuthurai-Kumbakona ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 04 2012 (18:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 1117 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12604/Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 716 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 16853/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12604
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+317:15+35m??19.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  19:05+1419:06+151m??1119.084222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:33+2119:34+211m??1157.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#5%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  19:50+2519:51+271m??1177.04495mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#6%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+2520:17+252m??1195.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:36+2920:37+301m??1217.067108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  21:05+3021:06+301m??1248.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)22:10+922:25+1215m??1291.03438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1023:12+152m??1316.073 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#11/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  23:30+2123:31+231m??1338.065 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:50+2423:51+251m??1359.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:03+2900:04+301m??2374.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:48+2800:49+301m??2423.077 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#15/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  01:11+3301:12+331m??2451.091 SCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:37+4001:38+401m??2489.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:12+4402:13+451m??2540.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1403:20+152m??2578.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19/==/NYP•Nayadupeta (3 PFs)•  03:43+2103:45+212m??2606.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  04:08+2004:10+202m??2633.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:55+2-??2716.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16853
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:30+1??2716.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:58+709:00+82m??2741.06632mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:28+1509:30+152m??2772.07640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#25/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:58+2010:00+192m??2807.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#26/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:23+1710:25+182m??2837.05648mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#27/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1411:10+175m??2875.06345mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#28|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  11:29+2311:30+231m??2894.06827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#29|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:50+3311:52+342m??2917.03611mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#30|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3512:00+371m??2921.0616mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#31|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:38+4112:40+462m??2960.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#32|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:54+5212:55+521m??2977.0456mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  13:03+5413:04+541m??2983.09410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#34|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:13+5713:15+582m??2997.06216mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#35|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  13:34+1:0113:35+1:011m??21017.05322mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#36|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  13:48+5113:50+532m??21028.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  14:04+5314:05+531m??21042.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#38|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:28+4914:30+492m??21067.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#39!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:49+5414:50+541m??21085.023 SRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2532.0
#40/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•  16:15+11-??21117.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.