Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:02:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:02:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Pass trn ,OVN

4871/Σ Baramati-Manmad Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 05 2012 (01:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 35m  32 halts  Distance: 281 km  1 xfers
#1. 51348/Baramati - Daund DEMU Local / Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 51401/Pune - Manmad Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 238 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Baramati (Terminus) and Manmad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund DEMU Local / Passenger/51348
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)»  -22:15+7??10.034553mCR413102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m??110.040613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  22:53-22:54-1m??123.048572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  23:03-23:04-1m??130.030564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#5|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+3-??143.0-519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Manmad Passenger/51401 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)02:35+2202:50+4415m??243.051519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  03:03+5003:05+532m??254.046530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+562m??264.037564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#9/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  03:43+4503:45+532m??278.065594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#10/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  03:58+5604:00+592m??292.048622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  04:08+1:0104:10+1:042m??299.046668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#12/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  04:23+1:0404:25+1:062m??2109.027692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#13/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  04:38+1:0104:40+1:062m??2114.030692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:05+5405:10+565m??2127.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#15/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  05:28+1:0405:30+1:102m??2143.053607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  05:43+1:1005:45+1:162m??2154.061546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#17/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  05:58+1:1606:00+1:202m??2168.078514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  06:04-06:06-2m??2173.078511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#19/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  06:13+1:2206:15+1:262m??2182.059512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??2188.08531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:466.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  07:08+4807:10+522m??2194.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)  07:23+5107:25+532m??2206.061529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+5807:35+1:002m??2214.067500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  07:43+1:0307:45+1:072m??2223.057498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m??2231.017520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:22+4608:25+483m??2239.063508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  08:38+5008:40+582m??2252.051553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#28/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  08:58+5909:00+1:022m??2268.016622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#29/--/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  09:50+54-??2281.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.