Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 00:10:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 00:10:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
veraval bhatinda chain

4875/Σ veraval bhatinda chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 05 2012 (09:20)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 2399 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 22958/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1056 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 19226/Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 490 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 09:40 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Bathinda Junction/BTI


2 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Bathinda Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath SF Express/22958
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+1110.0558mWRPin - 362265, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#2|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  21:55+321:56+31m1118.05629mWRChorvad- 362250, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  22:09+522:10+51m2130.05753mWRMalia - 362245, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  22:27+722:28+71m1146.05845mWRGujarat 362220, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+623:07+62m1182.05587mWRGujarat 362001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1023:40+145m01108.059 WRGujarat 360360, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  23:46+1423:47+141m11114.0136 WRGujarat 360375, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#8|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  23:53+1900:01+158m01127.066123mWRVirpur-360380, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9|--|GDLGondal (4 PFs)  00:16+1500:17+151m02144.050140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#10|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  00:59+901:00+161m12179.036142mWRGujarat 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1901:15+215m12185.063126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#12|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:55+2601:57+282m02227.06986mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#13!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:20+3502:22+392m12253.080142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#14|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  02:58+4003:00+422m22301.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#15|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2504:17+262m22367.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:25+22-102432.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17%==%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+372432.02451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#18%==%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+811:37+82m22438.06455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#19%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36+2112:38+252m12501.06293mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#20%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:59+2813:01+292m12523.055115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#21%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:16+3313:18+362m02536.027135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#22%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+914:28+105m02566.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#23!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+2615:30+2910m12618.072264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#24!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+3816:54+372m02717.052282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#25!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+2118:12+222m12784.074267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#26|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+3918:42+405m12815.082221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#27|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:12+5919:14+1:002m02856.053180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#28|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1:0520:05+1:1115m02888.078241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#29|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+1:3720:43+1:392m02934.084271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#30|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:09+1:4621:11+1:462m02971.054324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#31|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1:4421:38+1:445m02991.076322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#32|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:09+1:4922:11+1:492m021030.056334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#33|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:30+1:4722:35+1:475m121048.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#34|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:13+1:5923:15+2:012m021099.042322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#35|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:01+1:4900:03+1:492m131132.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3232.0
#36|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1:0301:45+1:0310m231164.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#37|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1:0601:57+1:072m031167.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#38|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+1:1202:55+1:122m031243.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#39|--|SOG•Suratgarh Junction (5 PFs)•  04:15+1:3304:30+1:2515m031345.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40%--%PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+1:2704:55+1:282m031370.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#41%--%HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+1:3005:30+1:2710m031396.072184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#42%--%SGRASangaria  05:52+1:3405:54+1:342m031422.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#43%--%MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+1:1606:40+1:172m031452.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#44%--%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+5608:05+5515m131488.057208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#45|--|GJUTGangsar Jaito (3 PFs)  08:33+1:0008:35+1:022m031515.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#46|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+5808:57+582m131531.070212mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#47|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+1:0309:10+1:032m031544.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#48|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+5310:20+5425m431576.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#49|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+1:0210:43+1:032m031600.053206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#50|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+1:0211:05+1:032m031618.052207mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#51|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1:0311:35+1:032m031642.073215mNRDist;- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#52|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+1:0811:42+1:092m031648.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#53|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+1:1012:13+1:112m131673.039231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#54/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1:0712:55+1:1110m431694.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#55/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:34+1:1913:36+1:212m131736.0102242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#56/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+1:2713:47+1:282m131751.058251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#57/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+1:2914:05+1:302m231766.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#58/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+1:3914:46+1:392m131806.09328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#59/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)15:10+1:2716:30+4880m131810.036331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#60/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+5416:37+552m031813.046321mNRVillage Bharoli Khurd (Distt. Pathankot) 145025, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#61/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+5716:46+1:032m131818.059335mNRSujanpur (Distt.Pathankot) 145023, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#62/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+1:0716:55+1:132m231825.045357mNRMadhopur (Distt.Pathankot) 145023, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#63%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+1:1517:08+1:152m131833.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#64/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+1:1817:22+1:182m231845.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+1:1917:33+1:192m031853.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#66/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38+1:2017:40+1:192m131858.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#67/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+1:2117:46+1:222m131862.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#68/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+1:2317:57+1:232m231867.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#69/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+1:2318:10+1:242m231877.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#70/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+1:2118:28+1:212m131888.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#71/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+1:2118:43+1:252m131901.010333mNRBari Brahman (Distt. Samba) 181133, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:528.0
#72/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  19:35+54-231909.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express/19226
0 intermediate stations0.0
#73/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:25+50231909.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#74/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  21:43+5721:45+572m231930.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#75/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:00+5622:02+562m131941.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#76/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:16+5922:18+1:002m231956.062383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#77%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:46+1:0222:48+1:032m231985.034393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#78/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)23:30+5723:50+1:0120m032009.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#79|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  00:28+1:1000:30+1:112m142044.064266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#80|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  00:43+1:1200:45+1:122m142058.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#81|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  01:05+1:1301:07+1:152m142077.065245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#82|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:35+1:2501:37+1:332m142107.017233mNRVerka (Distt.Amritsar) 143501, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#83|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)02:05+1:2702:30+1:3825m042115.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#84/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+1:5303:00+1:532m242158.036237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#85/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)04:00+1:3004:25+1:3925m042194.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#86|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  04:45+1:4604:47+1:472m142215.058231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#87|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  05:13+1:5605:15+1:572m042239.040214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#88|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  05:24+1:5905:26+2:002m042245.073215mNRDist;- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#89|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  05:46+2:1105:48+2:132m042270.048207mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#90|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  06:10+2:0806:12+2:082m042288.027206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#91|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)07:05+1:4707:25+1:5620m042311.059198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#92|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:58+2:0008:00+2:012m142344.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#93|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+1:5808:22+1:592m142356.070212mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#94|--|GJUTGangsar Jaito (3 PFs)  08:36+2:0208:38+2:032m242373.026209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:0226.0
#95|--|BTI•Bathinda Junction (7 PFs)•  09:40+1:40-442399.0-208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.