Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:29:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:29:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
veraval bhatinda chain

4875/Σ veraval bhatinda chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 05 2012 (09:20)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 2399 km  2 xfers
#1. 22958/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1057 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 19226/Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 490 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 09:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bathinda Junction/BTI


2 xfers. 21 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Bathinda Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath SF Express/22958
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.0688mWRVeraval, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#2|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  21:51+621:53+52m??118.06130mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  22:05+922:07+82m??130.06953mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  22:21+1322:23+122m??146.05845mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1023:02+102m??182.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+1223:33+125m??1108.070107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1114.06387mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  23:53+1323:55+122m??1127.077124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  00:08+1200:10+112m??2144.045140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#10|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  00:57+000:59+72m??2179.032142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#11|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1001:15+115m??2185.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#12!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+2301:54+232m??2227.073 WRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:16+2502:18+262m??2253.075 WRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#14|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  02:56+2602:58+262m??2301.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#15|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+1504:15+162m??2367.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:25+8-??2432.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+1??2432.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#18!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+411:37+42m??2438.06455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#19!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36+2412:38+252m??2501.05793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2613:03+262m??2523.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#21%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+292m??2537.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#22%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+214:28+35m??2566.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#23!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+715:30+1010m??2619.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2298.0
#24!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2116:54+212m??2717.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#25!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+218:12+52m??2784.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#26|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1818:42+165m??2815.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#27|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+2519:16+253m??2856.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#28|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2820:10+3715m??2888.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#29|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+5420:46+572m??2935.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#30|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+5821:23+592m??2971.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#31|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+1:0021:48+1:025m??2991.074322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#32|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+1:0522:22+1:062m??21030.063334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#33|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+1:0322:44+1:025m??21048.078296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#34|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+1:0923:26+1:112m??21100.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#35|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0400:05+1:042m??31132.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#36|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1701:45+1910m??31164.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#37|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+2101:57+212m??31168.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#38|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2602:55+262m??31244.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#39|--|SOG•Suratgarh Junction (5 PFs)•  04:15+3004:30+2315m??31346.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2804:55+292m??31371.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#41|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3405:30+3110m??31396.072184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#42|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+4105:54+432m??31423.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#43|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2406:40+262m??31453.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#44|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-408:05+615m??31489.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#45|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1308:35+152m??31515.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#46|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1308:57+132m??31532.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#47|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+1909:10+192m??31544.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#48|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+610:20+1125m??31577.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#49|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+1810:43+192m??31600.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#50|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+212m??31618.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#51|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2211:35+222m??31642.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#52|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+2611:42+262m??31648.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#53|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+2712:13+282m??31673.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#54|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+3412:45+4010m??31694.056239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#55/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+4113:32+412m??31736.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#56/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+4313:47+432m??31751.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#57/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+4514:05+452m??31767.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#58/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+4614:46+472m??31806.09328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#59/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+3316:30+1280m??31810.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#60/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1616:37+162m??31813.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#61/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+1816:46+202m??31818.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#62/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+2216:55+262m??31825.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#63%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+2817:08+292m??31833.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#64/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3117:22+312m??31846.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#65%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3417:33+352m??31853.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#66/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??31859.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#67/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3417:46+352m??31862.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#68/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3517:57+352m??31868.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#69/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3618:10+362m??31877.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#70/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3418:28+332m??31888.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#71/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3318:43+342m??31901.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:528.0
#72/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  19:35+5-??31909.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express/19226
0 intermediate stations0.0
#73/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:25+20??31909.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#74/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  21:43+3221:45+322m??31930.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#75/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:00+3122:02+312m??31941.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#76/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:16+3322:18+332m??31956.062383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#77%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:46+3422:48+352m??31985.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#78/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)23:30+2923:50+3020m??32009.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#79|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  00:28+3900:30+392m??42044.063266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#80|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  00:43+4000:45+412m??42058.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#81|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  01:05+4001:07+412m??42077.065245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#82|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:35+5101:37+572m??42107.017232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#83|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)02:05+4602:30+5025m??42115.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#84/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+1:0103:00+1:012m??42158.036236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#85/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)04:00+3304:25+4125m??42194.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#86|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  04:45+4804:47+502m??42214.058231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#87|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  05:13+5405:15+552m??42239.040214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#88|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  05:24+5305:26+532m??42245.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#89|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  05:46+1:0005:48+1:002m??42270.048206mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#90|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  06:10+5506:12+552m??42287.027205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#91|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)07:05+3007:25+2920m??42311.059198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#92|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:58+2608:00+272m??42343.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#93|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+2508:22+262m??42356.069210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#94|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:36+2708:38+272m??42373.026209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:0226.0
#95|--|BTI•Bathinda Junction (7 PFs)•  09:40+15-??42399.0-207mNRBathinda, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.