Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:05:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:05:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
veraval bhatinda chain

4876/Σ batinda veraval chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 05 2012 (09:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  -16 halts  Distance: 1488 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 19225/Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 490 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1056 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 7h 10m
#3. 22957/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bathinda Junction/BTI
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL


2 xfers. -16 halts. -2 intermediate Stations between Bathinda Junction and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express/19225
#1|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  -18:40+0??1-911.076207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#2|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  19:01+1219:03+142m??1-884.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+1319:22+142m??1-868.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  19:33+1819:35+182m??1-855.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#5|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)20:25+320:50+825m??1-823.065198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#6|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  21:12+1421:14+152m??1-799.071205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  21:29+1921:31+202m??1-782.061206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#8|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+2421:57+242m??1-757.061215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  22:03+2722:05+282m??1-751.053214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#10|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  22:33+3422:35+342m??1-726.031231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#11/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)23:15+2323:40+2725m??1-706.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:12+2700:14+262m??2-669.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#13/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)00:55+2901:20+3325m??2-627.049230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+4101:32+412m??2-619.048232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#15|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  02:10+3502:12+352m??2-589.071245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  02:28+4002:30+402m??2-570.064262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#17|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  02:43+4202:45+422m??2-556.039266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#18/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)03:40+3404:00+3420m??2-520.052331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#19%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:27+4704:29+472m??2-497.069393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#20/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  04:54+4704:56+482m??2-468.063383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  05:10+4905:12+502m??2-453.040365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#22/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  05:29+4405:31+432m??2-442.020352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0421.0
#23/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:35+4-??2-421.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  -07:50+15??2-421.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#25/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  08:01+2308:03+232m??2-412.068333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#26/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:14+2408:16+242m??2-400.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:29+2608:31+262m??2-389.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  08:40+2908:42+292m??2-379.055371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:48+3208:50+332m??2-374.036383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m??2-370.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#31%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  09:02+3309:04+342m??2-365.050391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  09:13+3509:14+381m??2-357.067361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#33%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  09:25+4209:27+422m??2-345.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  09:39+4209:41+422m??2-337.052357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  09:49+4409:51+442m??2-330.041335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#36/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+4510:01+452m??2-324.07321mNRBharoli, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:243.0
#37/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)10:25+3010:55+2130m??2-321.031331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#38/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:02+2711:04+272m??2-318.067328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39%==%MRTLMirthal (2 PFs)  11:22+2611:24+252m??2-298.066261mNRMirthal, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:42+2911:44+292m??2-278.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#41/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:00+2912:02+302m??2-263.070251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#42/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  12:15+3112:17+312m??2-247.053242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#43%==%BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)12:32+3112:33+331m??2-234.036241mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#44/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2113:25+255m??2-206.050239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#45|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  13:50+2414:00+2210m??2-185.083231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#46|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  14:18+2714:20+282m??2-160.036214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#47|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+2714:32+282m??2-154.066215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#48|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  14:54+3314:56+342m??2-130.066206mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#49|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  15:12+3515:14+352m??2-112.031205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#50|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)16:00+1616:25+1425m??2-88.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#51|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  16:50+1916:52+192m??2-56.051204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#52|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+1817:09+182m??2-43.057210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#53|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  17:26+1817:27+211m??2-27.028209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#54|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:25-618:35+310m??20.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#55|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  19:08+1119:10+132m??236.062200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#56|--|SGRASangaria  19:39+919:41+112m??266.055191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#57|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+820:20+710m??292.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#58|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:41+2620:43+272m??2118.040177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#59|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+1921:25+195m??2143.076173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#60|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  22:46+2322:48+242m??2245.076193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#61|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+2523:50+252m??2321.05225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#62|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  00:35-800:45+310m??3325.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#63|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  01:12+2301:14+242m??3357.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#64|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  01:40+2901:42+292m??3389.072322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#65|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  02:25+4002:30+425m??3440.089296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#66|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  02:42+4602:44+482m??3458.039334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#67|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2703:50+295m??3497.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#68|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  04:05+3504:07+352m??3517.084324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#69|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+3704:35+382m??3554.084271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#70|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+4105:09+472m??3598.05237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:262.0
#71|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2905:55+2920m??3600.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#72|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:24+3006:27+303m??3632.052180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#73|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  07:15+1607:20+155m??3674.039221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#74|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:07+1508:10+193m??3704.070267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#75!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  09:07+1609:09+182m??3771.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#76!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:30+2510:50+2420m??3870.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#77!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+912:17+162m??3922.077217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#78%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:40+2912:42+312m??3952.051135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#79%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:58+3613:00+402m??3966.045115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#80%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:29+3613:31+372m??3987.07793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#81!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+2514:22+252m??31050.0955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:386.0
#82/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:00+19-??31056.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Somnath SF Express/22957
0 intermediate stations0.0
#83/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  -22:10+2??31056.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#84|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+423:05+42m??31121.06929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#85|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  00:02+1600:04+172m??41187.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#86!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  00:36+3000:38+302m??41234.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#87!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:01+3401:03+342m??41261.04186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#88!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2202:10+215m??41303.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#89|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  02:41+1602:43+172m??41309.078142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#90|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  03:10+2303:12+222m??41344.071140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#91|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  03:26+2303:28+222m??41360.082124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#92|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??41374.04487mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#93|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+2903:53+295m??41380.062107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#94|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  04:18+3204:20+322m??41406.07487mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#95|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  04:49+3404:51+352m??41441.07445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#96|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  05:04+3605:06+352m??41457.06753mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#97|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  05:17+3305:18+331m??41470.02630mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#98|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+18-??41488.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.