Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 05:48:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 05:48:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain. Sufficient Buffer Time. Fastest Way to Reach Rajkot/Veraval from Chennai/Vijayawada/Warangal/Akola/Bhusawal.

4878/Σ Chennai Veraval via Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 05 2012 (14:53)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 2323 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1891 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 22957/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+11010.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1310:50+132m1183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+712:00+510m21138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+2012:26+211m21176.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2813:02+281m31227.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2713:57+281m11293.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3614:33+381m31342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#8/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+4414:44+441m31357.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+3715:24+362m41400.029 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1316:45+815m61431.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+4417:56+442m21532.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+4118:42+421m21579.043198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+1020:10+115m21639.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:24115.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:34+2221:35+221m11754.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:29+2122:30+221m11812.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#16/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  00:10+700:20+910m32882.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+1300:39+123m02896.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1901:20+192m02942.0106 CRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+2801:44+282m02981.043 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#20/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+1402:34+143m121015.074288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)02:58+1503:00+152m021045.092273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#22/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:13+1903:15+192m121064.046300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15+1204:20+135m121110.089 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#24/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1804:50+192m021152.089 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2505:20+255m121189.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#26/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+2905:50+301m121226.076281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#27/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+3206:10+331m121250.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#28/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+3906:30+401m121278.035251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1308:05+1810m121328.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+1008:45+172m221352.046212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#31/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:56+309:58+72m121406.066187mWR425401., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#32/==/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1910:55+192m121467.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#33/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+1411:40+145m121502.068203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:28100.0
#34/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:08+413:09+71m121602.05890mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#35%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:08+614:10+82m221659.01614mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+614:35+510m121663.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#37/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:09+1615:11+172m121712.06820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:21+2016:26+205m621792.05537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:04+1917:06+192m221827.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#40/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:21+1917:23+192m221846.06437mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#41/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:03+1218:05+112m121888.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#42/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+13-621891.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Somnath SF Express/22957
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:10+81021891.07451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#44|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+1423:05+142m121956.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#45|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1600:07+162m132022.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#46!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  00:43+2700:45+272m232069.069142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#47!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:08+3501:10+352m232096.04486mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#48!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+3202:12+315m332138.012126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:296.0
#49|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  02:41+2302:43+232m132144.073142mWRGujarat 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#50|--|GDLGondal (4 PFs)  03:12+2603:13+261m132179.066140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#51|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  03:28+2603:29+261m032195.074123mWRVirpur-360380, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#52|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  03:40+2603:41+261m132209.040 WRGujarat 360375, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#53|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+2803:55+285m032215.057 WRGujarat 360360, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#54|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  04:22+3304:24+342m132241.06987mWRGujarat 362001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#55|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  04:55+3504:56+361m132276.05745mWRGujarat 362220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#56|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  05:13+3505:14+351m232292.06053mWRMalia - 362245, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#57|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  05:26+3405:27+341m132304.03329mWRChorvad- 362250, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#58|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  06:00+25-232323.0-8mWRPin - 362265, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.