Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:13:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:13:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kadapa-tpty-mpl chain

4880/Σ kadapa-tpty-mpl chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 05 2012 (16:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 1080 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12797/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 637 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 57475/Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 371 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Guntakal Junction/GTL


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Guntakal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12797
#1/==/KCG»Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -20:05+0310.051494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#2!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  20:29+1820:30+191m2120.075581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#3!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  20:55+2420:56+251m2152.081650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#4!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  21:23+3021:25+292m2188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:42+2921:44+302m21106.087515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#6|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  22:21+3922:22+391m21159.059330mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:44+4022:45+401m11181.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:46+3023:48+312m11236.045293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#9|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+2201:05+355m12291.063425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#10/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  01:58+1:0602:00+1:042m02346.076 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#11/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:38+5302:40+522m02394.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12/--/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  03:08+1:0303:10+1:012m02422.080 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/--/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:29+4903:30+491m02447.067 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/--/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+5003:45+501m02463.067 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  03:59+5204:00+521m02478.051141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#16/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+4904:30+502m12502.070144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#17/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:04+5205:05+521m02542.049147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:19+5205:20+521m12553.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#19/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:49+4305:50+421m02573.042191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  06:09+3806:10+381m02587.065198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:48+4006:50+422m52627.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:15+4007:20+465m22637.051151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57475
9 intermediate stations-7:-2072.0
#23/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -08:15+2833709.020151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#24/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  08:20+2808:21+281m13711.062160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  08:31+3208:32+371m13721.026209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#26/--/KENKotala  08:39+3708:40+371m03724.027216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5927.0
#27/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+1509:40+181m23751.032371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#28|--|DCUDamalcheruvu (1 PFs)  09:54+1709:55+211m03758.039398mSCRPiler Chittoor road(National Highway 18), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29|--|VLVVallivedu  10:04+2110:05+211m03764.035433mSCRVallivedu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30|--|MPTMangalampeta  10:14+2110:15+211m03769.031467mSCRNaravari Palle Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#31|--|PCLPulicherla (1 PFs)  10:29+1710:30+201m03777.051528mSCRchittoor district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  10:48+2210:50+232m03792.0120459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#33|--|KCIKalikiri (2 PFs)  10:57+3710:58+371m03806.075538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#34|--|VLDVayalpad (2 PFs)  11:14+4511:15+451m03826.034595mSCRVayalpadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#35|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  11:29+4511:30+461m13834.038628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#36|--|KBAKurabalakota (1 PFs)  11:44+4711:45+481m13843.069686mSCRKurabalakota Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37|--|TATTummanamgutta (1 PFs)  11:59+5212:00+581m13859.050644mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38|--|BTMBattulapuram (1 PFs)  12:09+5812:10+581m13866.051601mSCRBattulapuram Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  12:19+5912:20+1:011m03874.0101594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#40|--|TKUTanakallu (1 PFs)  12:29+1:0812:30+1:091m13889.027614mSCRTanakallu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#41|--|NCENallacheruvu East (1 PFs)  12:47+1:0912:48+1:091m13897.038581mSCRNallacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#42|--|NCUNallacheruvu (2 PFs)  12:54+1:0312:55+1:041m03900.028576mSCRChennai - Anantpur(NH205) Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#43|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  13:18+1:0113:20+1:012m13911.034528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#44|--|KCMKalasamudram (2 PFs)  13:44+5313:45+561m13925.017464mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#45|--|MVAMalakavemula (1 PFs)  14:14+5614:15+561m13933.022436mSCRNallacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#46|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)  14:44+2714:45+281m13943.072395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#47|--|RLXRamanujam Palli (1 PFs)  14:59+2815:00+281m13960.011335mSCRRamanujampalli Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#48|--|CCIChinnekunta Palli (1 PFs)  15:19+1815:20+211m13964.08338mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:4515.0
#49|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:05-217:10+155m43979.047371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#50%==%CCAChigicherla (2 PFs)  17:24+1517:25+171m13990.064375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51%==%ZPLZangalapalle (2 PFs)  17:34+1817:35+211m13999.062372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli (1 PFs)  17:44+2117:45+231m131008.015360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#53%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:59+1818:00+211m131012.049348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#54%==%TACTaticherla (1 PFs)  18:09+2118:10+251m131019.039343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#55%==%GDEGarladinne (2 PFs)  18:24+2218:25+261m031028.052338mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#56%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+2618:40+272m031039.052312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#57!%%!%KDTKhaderpet (1 PFs)  18:49+3118:50+341m131047.074340mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#58!%%!%VPLVenkatampalli (1 PFs)  18:59+4119:00+431m131058.045404mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#59!%%!%GPUGullapalyamu (1 PFs)  19:14+4319:15+441m131069.052477mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60!%%!%HNMNHanuman Circle (1 PFs)  19:24+4419:25+441m131077.04457mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:503.0
#61!%%!%GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•  20:15+16-031080.0-454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.