Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:19:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:19:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kadapa-tpty-mpl chain

4880/Σ kadapa-tpty-mpl chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 05 2012 (16:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 25m  38 halts  Distance: 1009 km  1 xfers
#1. 12797/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 638 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 45m
#2. 57475/Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 371 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guntakal Junction/GTL


1 xfers. 38 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Guntakal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12797
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.051494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#2!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  20:29+1320:30+131m??120.075581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#3!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  20:55+1720:56+171m??152.081650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#4!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  21:23+2621:25+252m??188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:42+2521:44+262m??1106.087515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#6|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  22:21+3822:22+381m??1160.059328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:44+3922:45+401m??1181.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0156.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:46+3023:48+322m??1237.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#9|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+401:20+285m??2291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#10/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:09+5502:10+1:021m??2346.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#11/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:48+1:1102:50+1:102m??2394.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0803:20+1:072m??2422.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:38+1:1403:40+1:132m??2447.073194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:53+1:1703:55+1:162m??2463.067170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  04:09+1:1804:10+1:181m??2478.051141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#16/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1204:40+1:132m??2502.061144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#17/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:19+1:0805:20+1:081m??2542.048145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:34+1:0805:35+1:081m??2553.065145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#19/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:54+1:0705:55+1:071m??2574.057190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  06:09+1:0806:10+1:081m??2587.042198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+4707:10+482m??2628.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+5207:35+535m??2638.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57475
0 intermediate stations-7:-350.0
#23/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -08:15+26??2638.020151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#24/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  08:20-08:21-1m??2640.062160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  08:31+2908:32+351m??2650.026209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#26/--/KENKotala  08:39-08:40-1m??2653.018216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4915.0
#27/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  09:29+1009:30+171m??2668.026289mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#28/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+310:00+112m??2680.032371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#29|--|DCUDamalcheruvu (1 PFs)  10:14+1010:15+141m??2687.039398mSCRPiler Chittoor road(National Highway 18), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30|--|VLVVallivedu  10:24-10:25-1m??2693.022433mSCRVallivedu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#31|--|MPTMangalampeta  10:39-10:40-1m??2698.048467mSCRNaravari Palle Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32|--|PCLPulicherla (1 PFs)  10:49+1210:50+131m??2706.051528mSCRchittoor district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#33|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  11:08+1511:10+152m??2721.035459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#34|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  11:34+1311:35+131m??2735.050538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#35|--|VLDVayalpad (2 PFs)  11:59+1512:00+161m??2755.034595mSCRVayalpadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#36|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1612:15+161m??2763.038628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#37|--|KBAKurabalakota (1 PFs)  12:29+1812:30+201m??2772.040686mSCRKurabalakota Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#38|--|TATTummanamgutta (1 PFs)  12:54+1512:55+231m??2788.021644mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#39|--|BTMBattulapuram (1 PFs)  13:16-13:17-1m??2795.038601mSCRBattulapuram Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#40|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  13:29+1213:30+151m??2803.048594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#41|--|TKUTanakallu (1 PFs)  13:49+1313:50+141m??2818.033614mSCRTanakallu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#42|--|NCENallacheruvu East (1 PFs)  14:04-14:05-1m??2826.025581mSCRNallacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#43|--|NCUNallacheruvu (2 PFs)  14:14+1014:15+111m??2829.027576mSCRChennai - Anantpur(NH205) Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#44|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  14:39+214:40+81m??2840.043528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#45|--|KCMKalasamudram (2 PFs)  14:59+715:00+111m??2854.035464mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#46|--|MVAMalakavemula (1 PFs)  15:14-15:15-1m??2862.058436mSCRNallacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#47|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)  15:26+1315:27+141m??2872.053395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#48|--|RLXRamanujam Palli (1 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m??2889.021335mSCRRamanujampalli Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#49|--|CCIChinnekunta Palli (1 PFs)  15:57+915:58+101m??2893.014338mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0215.0
#50|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-1817:25+625m??2908.048371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#51%==%CCAChigicherla (2 PFs)  17:39+717:40+81m??2919.056375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#52%==%ZPLZangalapalle (2 PFs)  17:50+917:51+111m??2928.070372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli (1 PFs)  17:59+1418:00+151m??2937.030360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#54%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:07+1618:10+163m??2941.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#55%==%TACTaticherla (1 PFs)  18:19+1718:20+191m??2948.060343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56%==%GDEGarladinne (2 PFs)  18:29+2118:30+231m??2957.048337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#57%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+2118:45+241m??2968.033312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#58!%%!%KDTKhaderpet (1 PFs)  18:59+2319:00+271m??2976.048340mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#59!%%!%VPLVenkatampalli (1 PFs)  19:14+2819:15+291m??2987.045405mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#60!%%!%GPUGullapalyamu (1 PFs)  19:29+2919:30+311m??2998.033477mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#61!%%!%HNMNHanuman Circle (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??21006.04457mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:453.0
#62!%%!%GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•  20:30-4-??21009.0-455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.