Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:49:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:49:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect kalka,chandigarh with bilaspur,durg.

4888/Σ kalka-ambala-bilaspur-durg. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Mar 05 2012 (16:42)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 1564 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 54304/Kalka - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 8m Distance: 69 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1495 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
    T  
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 17 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)/54304
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -07:05-??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  07:20-07:22-2m??115.020381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-07:52-2m??125.031334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#4%==%GHGGhagghar (1 PFs)  08:10-08:12-2m??134.07301mNR140506, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#5%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  08:28-08:30-2m??136.0-305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0515.0
#6/==/LLULalru (2 PFs)  08:35-08:37-2m??151.068282mNRLalru, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7/==/DKTDhulkot (3 PFs)  08:46-08:48-2m??162.019277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  09:13-09:30-17m??169.043276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550 - Buffer: 2h 37m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  11:40-11:50-10m??169.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
38 intermediate stations03:10210.0
#10/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00-15:10-10m??1279.055228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations03:30193.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m??1472.057172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45216.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30-22:40-10m??1688.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25223.0
#13/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m??2911.057519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15186.0
#14/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  05:25-05:35-10m??21097.052385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#15/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m??21156.063468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#16/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m??21223.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#17/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m??21264.083489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#18/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:12-09:14-2m??21315.050618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:01101.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:15-11:35-20m??21416.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#20/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:11-12:13-2m??21463.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10-13:20-10m??21527.038296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#22/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  14:20--??21564.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.