Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:12:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:12:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
****

4889/Σ amritsar-new delhi-katni-durg ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Mar 05 2012 (16:46)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 3102 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12824/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1279 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+2110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1708:40+172m2142.062237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1309:20+135m2178.035239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1409:30+142m2183.076 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1609:45+162m11100.054244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1910:35+2110m11136.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+2211:17+232m21178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2411:35+242m21196.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+2812:12+282m11241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)12:35+3013:05+3330m61249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+5113:40+522m21291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+5614:08+572m11324.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#13/==/PNP•Panipat Junction (5 PFs)•14:36+5614:38+562m11359.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+1:0415:18+1:042m01404.067 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:54+1:1415:56+1:132m21444.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:294.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+1:1016:45+1:1220m51448.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express/12824
222 intermediate stations07:151375.0
#17/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -17:25+16721823.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+5923:25+1:0110m222226.070259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:35+1:1002:40+1:105m032449.057519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  05:55+4706:05+4810m032636.053385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0758.0
#21/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:12+5007:14+512m032694.063468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#22/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  08:18+5108:20+522m132762.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#23/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+5809:00+575m132802.076489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#24/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:40+1:0809:42+1:102m032853.046621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations02:13102.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:55+5512:15+1:0920m132955.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#26/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:51+1:1912:53+1:192m333001.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:00+1:1414:10+1:1510m133065.038297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#28/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  15:10+1:04-133102.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.