Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:28:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:28:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Possible

4890/Σ Nanded-Udaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mickeyagrawal2001  Mar 05 2012 (17:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 1822 km  1 xfers
#1. 12720/Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1522 km
xfer @ COR/Chittaurgarh Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 114 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 6
 M W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# 1
    T S
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)/12720
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0610.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+220:55+35m919.065539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#3|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:35+1322:36+141m01118.066524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1423:25+162m01170.064385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1300:50+142m02258.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:15+1601:20+185m12281.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#7!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)02:00+1302:10+3110m02311.071384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  02:29+3502:30+351m02333.065391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  03:24+2803:25+281m12392.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#10|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  04:04+2904:05+291m02440.050555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#11|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+905:45+175m32519.072284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:55256.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1109:45+125m22775.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+3012:10+395m02958.042328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+2414:30+2510m321050.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#15/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+3417:20+3510m021233.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:0097.0
#16/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)19:20+2719:45+5625m621330.068495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1787.0
#17|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  21:02+1:0221:04+1:022m121417.056436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#18|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:57+4922:02+475m121466.043490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1856.0
#19|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2723:30+2710m421522.054403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 23m
160 intermediate stations04:35186.0
#20|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+5204:25+5220m041708.062403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#21%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+4105:36+412m041779.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#22%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+4306:13+432m141818.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#23!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  06:35+32-141822.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.