Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:35:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:35:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Timings in Both Transfers. Fastest Way to Reach Veraval/Rajkot from Varanasi.

4891/Σ Varansai Veraval Link via Bhusaval ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 05 2012 (18:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 2065 km  2 xfers
#1. 12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 1068 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#3. 22957/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL


2 xfers. 14 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12168
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -10:25-??10.06082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:32156.0
#2/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  12:57-13:02-5m??1156.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2693.0
#3%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m??1249.052250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:00-16:10-10m??1326.082322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:20-17:25-5m??1425.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#6%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:45-18:55-10m??1516.059417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:00177.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)21:55-22:05-10m??1693.062339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m??1761.049328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45183.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:05-03:10-5m??2944.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:45-04:55-10m??21068.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50-08:05-15m??21068.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??21092.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#13/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00-10:02-2m??21147.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??21208.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35-11:40-5m??21242.058203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#16/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:23-13:24-1m??21342.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#17%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24-14:26-2m??21399.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40-14:50-10m??21403.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:25-15:26-1m??21453.06820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36-16:41-5m??21533.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??21568.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:30-17:31-1m??21587.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#23/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21-18:23-2m??21629.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:45--??21633.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Somnath SF Express/22957
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:10-??21633.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#26|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??21698.06929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#27|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  00:02-00:04-2m??31764.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#28!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  00:36-00:38-2m??31811.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#29!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:01-01:03-2m??31838.04186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#30!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m??31880.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#31|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  02:41-02:43-2m??31886.078142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#32|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m??31921.071140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  03:26-03:28-2m??31937.082124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#34|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??31951.04487mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#35|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  03:48-03:53-5m??31957.062107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#36|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??31983.07487mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#37|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  04:49-04:51-2m??32018.07445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#38|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  05:04-05:06-2m??32034.06753mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#39|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  05:17-05:18-1m??32047.02630mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#40|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  06:00--??32065.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.