Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:19:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:19:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. Daily Connectivity

4892/Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad Via Bhusawal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 05 2012 (18:47)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 2033 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 1068 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 564 km
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 18:25 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12168
#1!%%!%BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -10:25+11910.05782mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20133.0
#2/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+1:3412:50+1:405m01133.05797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#3%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+1:5914:30+2:002m11226.072250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:35+2:0715:45+2:1010m11304.084321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+2:2417:00+2:245m51402.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#6%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+2:2618:30+2:3010m11493.053417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:40245.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2:0823:20+2:1510m01738.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1:1803:05+1:185m02921.074309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:45+1:2204:55+1:2510m321045.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 12m
275 intermediate stations03:00424.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1308:05+1810m141469.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+1008:45+172m241493.046212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1155.0
#12/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:56+309:58+72m141548.066187mWR425401., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1910:55+192m141609.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#14/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+1411:40+145m141643.068203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:28100.0
#15/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:08+413:09+71m141743.05890mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#16%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:08+614:10+82m241800.01614mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+614:35+510m141804.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#18/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:09+1615:11+172m141854.06820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:21+2016:26+205m641934.05537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#20/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:04+1917:06+192m241968.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#21/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:21+1917:23+192m241987.06437mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:03+1218:05+112m142029.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#23/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:25+13-642033.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.