Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:22:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:22:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. Daily Connectivity

4892/Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad Via Bhusawal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 05 2012 (18:47)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 2072 km  1 xfers
#1. 12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 1068 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 565 km
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 18:45 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12168
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -10:25+3910.06082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:32156.0
#2/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  12:57+313:02+35m31156.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2693.0
#3%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+2314:30+242m11249.052250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+1516:10+1810m11326.082322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+3717:25+385m51425.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#6%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+4218:55+4510m11516.059417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:00177.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)21:55-22:05-10m01693.062339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2023:20+3510m01761.049328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45183.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+003:10+95m02944.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:45+1504:55+1910m321068.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 17m
256 intermediate stations02:55439.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+708:05+1315m141507.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+708:45+162m241531.044 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#13/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+1910:02+292m141586.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1:0710:55+1:072m141647.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+1:0411:40+1:045m141681.058203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#16/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:23+3413:24+381m141781.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#17%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+3114:26+352m241838.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+3214:50+3210m141842.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:25+4515:26+451m141892.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+4616:41+475m641972.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:13+4517:14+451m242007.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+4417:31+441m242026.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#23/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+2418:23+242m142068.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#24/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+30-642072.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.