Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 03:57:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 03:57:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain. Sufficient buffer time.

4897/Σ Jammu Guwahati link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 06 2012 (00:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 122h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 3112 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1261 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 18 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 18m
#3. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 22m Distance: 1086 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:50 +5 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+2:39210.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+2:5415:45+2:485m1199.064328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+2:4717:35+2:505m31212.063 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2:5018:35+2:5610m31264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2:5221:00+2:5310m11378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+3:0422:25+3:0210m41459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:02193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:27+3:3501:35+3:368m12652.060196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:41161.0
#8/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)04:16+4:0004:18+4:032m02813.057157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:52165.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:10+4:2807:20+4:2710m62978.061 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#10%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  08:48+4:1808:50+4:192m121067.061108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#11/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+4:1909:45+4:205m121117.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0986.0
#12/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:54+4:2510:56+4:252m021203.07585mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:44129.0
#13 BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+4:46-621332.0-82mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express (PT)/13010 - Buffer: 12m
134 intermediate stations16:000.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:00+4:2116:10+4:3310m831332.02382mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#15/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  16:24+4:3516:26+4:362m031337.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+4:3117:30+4:3420m231350.07084mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 21m
263 intermediate stations00:38676.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:08+5:3618:28+5:5120m152026.06984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2194.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:49+5:5019:51+5:502m152120.08968mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#19/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:37+5:4820:39+5:492m052188.07663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+6:0221:12+5:592m052227.01159mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#21/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:45+5:5521:55+5:4910m052233.04253mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:35109.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:30+6:0301:00+5:5530m062342.05449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#23/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:17+6:0601:18+6:061m062357.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5:5602:00+6:062m062397.05944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+5:4602:10+5:461m062406.06144mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#26/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:07+5:3703:08+5:371m162464.04239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2257.0
#27/==/KIRKatihar Junction (8 PFs)04:30+5:1205:00+5:1630m162521.051 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#28%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46+4:2305:48+4:232m262560.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#29%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  06:38+3:5406:40+3:542m062618.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#30%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4:2008:35+3:5015m162705.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#31!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+4:5709:17+4:592m162739.05186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#32!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:05+5:0511:07+5:112m062831.03648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#33%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:38+5:2611:40+5:262m062849.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#34%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:38+4:5712:40+4:572m062928.02849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#35%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+4:3513:50+4:5310m062956.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#36%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+4:1215:20+4:275m063065.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#37%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+4:4416:27+4:452m063106.01752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#38|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+4:46-463112.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.